Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

Reilly Arts Center

EIN 47-3433318 Ocala, FL

Largest nonprofits in Florida

Revenue 2023
$0
Expenses 2023
not reported

As filed

Subsection
03
Street
500 NE 9th Street

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2023

Primary exempt purpose

Promote the arts in Marion County, Florida.

  • Expenses for the performing arts.

As filed on the 2023 return.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • RJ Jenkins

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Angie Lewis

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • David Midgett

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Michael Mangan

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Rebecca Rogers

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Erin Buss

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rick Kravetz

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Sonya Nasser

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Naaz Samji Saju

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Nick Robinson

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    not reported
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    not reported
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $0
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $0
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $0
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $0

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Taxable family

From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.

Listed by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.