Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PENNSYLVANIA CASA ASSOCIATION

EIN 23-2954302 MECHANICSBURG, PA

Revenue 2025
$2,439,935
Expenses 2025
$2,357,046

Program services were 89.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
I80
Classification
1000
Street
5000 RITTER ROAD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Jennifer DeBalko

    Chief Executive Officer

    Total calculated
    $156,119
    From this org
    $156,119
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $156,119
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $156,119
  • Kendra Eckman

    Chief Financial Officer

    Total calculated
    $113,553
    From this org
    $113,553
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Trevor Brandt

    Chief Operating Officer

    Total calculated
    $107,140
    From this org
    $107,140
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Ashley Frank

    Chief Impact Officer

    Total calculated
    $107,140
    From this org
    $107,140
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Jessica Laspino

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Karen Rodski

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Tammy Royer

    Vice Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bradley Beckwith

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brett Benton

    Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Dominique Rodman

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kelly Light

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kevin Lutz

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Anna Maria Kiehl

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Gavin Holihan

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Happi Grillon

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Pam Golden

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $2,439,935
    Expenses
    $2,357,046
    Contributions
    $2,282,803
    Grants paid
    $1,005,547
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,992,893
    Expenses
    $2,033,309
    Contributions
    $1,879,290
    Grants paid
    $947,210
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,178,643
    Expenses
    $2,308,528
    Contributions
    $2,150,628
    Grants paid
    $1,090,975

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.