Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

YOUNG MENS & WOMENS MONETARY ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK INC

EIN 13-3023189 NEW YORK, NY

Largest nonprofits in New York

Revenue 2025
$42,345
Expenses 2025
$36,768

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
06
Classification
2000
Street
66 HUDSON BLVD EAST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

2 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

Primary exempt purpose - Education to the public in community, business and investment matters

  • Membership Luncheons, Outings and Conferences for approximately 350 members and guests attendance varies

    Expenses $36,768

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Alexander Christopher

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Dennis Cirullo

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Thomas Reilly

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Matt Fantuzzi

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Brian Green

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • Tushna Gamadia

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Julia Simics

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • Tyler Barnes

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • Alex Staikos

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Kristin Freaso

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Justin Bomba

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • Jordan Stummer

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Matthew Schatzle

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Cameron Coleman

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Jake Meyrowitz

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Greg Righter

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • David Rivera

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Adam Dietrich

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Helen He

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Christopher Hoffner

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $42,345
    Expenses
    $36,768
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $35,884
    Expenses
    $53,922
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $52,959
    Expenses
    $45,108
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $49,542
    Expenses
    $46,094
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $18,025
    Expenses
    $49,227
    Assets (EOY)
    $70,852
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $1,700
    Expenses
    $2,207
    Assets (EOY)
    $102,054
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $66,622
    Expenses
    $44,162
    Assets (EOY)
    $102,561
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $84,684
    Expenses
    $72,419
    Assets (EOY)
    $80,101
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $129,332
    Expenses
    $85,374
    Assets (EOY)
    $67,836
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $130,206
    Expenses
    $143,431
    Assets (EOY)
    $23,878
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $110,730
    Expenses
    $118,042
    Assets (EOY)
    $37,103
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $76,418
    Expenses
    $61,772
    Assets (EOY)
    $44,415
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $54,086
    Expenses
    $49,923
    Assets (EOY)
    $29,769
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $36,867
    Expenses
    $36,939
    Assets (EOY)
    $25,606

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.