Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES

EIN 92-0133263 KENAI, AK

Revenue 2025
$5,207
Expenses 2025
$15,032

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
08
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 92

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of GRAND AERIE FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES (EIN 39-0920675). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ROBERT LANGLEY

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RICHARD ASHLEY

    VICE-PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MIRTA ROHDE

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MICHAEL E MERLO

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TROY A RHODE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $5,207
    Expenses
    $15,032
    Contributions
    $3,568
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $57,285
    Expenses
    $5,000
    Contributions
    $64,287
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $9,614
    Expenses
    not reported
    Contributions
    $9,658
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    -$13,758
    Expenses
    not reported
    Contributions
    $10,590
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $23,693
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $92,007
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $1,422
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $68,314
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    -$1,245
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $66,892
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    -$955
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $68,137
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    -$103
    Expenses
    $1,712
    Assets (EOY)
    $69,092
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    -$63,434
    Expenses
    $685
    Assets (EOY)
    $70,907
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $31,885
    Expenses
    $5,334
    Assets (EOY)
    $135,026
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $46,140
    Expenses
    $1,310
    Assets (EOY)
    $107,470
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $21,218
    Expenses
    $16,632
    Assets (EOY)
    $62,640

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2012

Tax period
1 June 2012 to 31 May 2013
Principal officer
Daniel Ball
Mailing address
P O Box 8915ketchikan AK 99901

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 19 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.