- Revenue 2024
- $25,564,840
- Expenses 2024
- $25,598,999
Program services were 99.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- I710
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 111 DARBY SHIRE CIR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
CHRISTY BURCH
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
TORI HENNINGER
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ELIZABETH WESSELS-MARTIN
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
BETH JUREK
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
KELLIE PETRONELLA
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
SHERRIE BELL
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
DARLENE THOMAS
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ALINE ROSE
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
BRIDGET STADTMILLER
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
MARY FOLEY
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
HEATHER LANCASTER
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
KRISTI CHILDERS
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ANN PERKINS
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
KECIA COPELAND
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
RASHMI ADI-BROWN
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ELIZABETH FITCH
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
TAD MYRE
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
LESLIE HALL
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $25,564,840
- Expenses
- $25,598,999
- Contributions
- $25,297,176
- Grants paid
- $20,696,301
-
2023
- Revenue
- $22,717,900
- Expenses
- $22,594,003
- Contributions
- $22,359,285
- Grants paid
- $17,963,270
-
2022
- Revenue
- $20,776,808
- Expenses
- $21,142,582
- Contributions
- $20,588,797
- Grants paid
- $17,173,612
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $15,750,513
- Expenses
- $15,507,273
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,290,153
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $16,460,046
- Expenses
- $16,292,373
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,908,887
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $13,514,117
- Expenses
- $13,651,040
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,293,465
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $12,320,760
- Expenses
- $12,386,385
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,726,367
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $12,769,205
- Expenses
- $12,587,488
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,889,845
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $10,237,873
- Expenses
- $10,350,399
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,643,219
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $10,359,331
- Expenses
- $10,357,802
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,998,112
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $9,863,968
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,182,187
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $10,082,971
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,435,848
-
2010 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $9,934,903
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,813,941
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
-
$2,231,944
2024 SERVICES FOR VICTIMS
-
$1,786,235
2024 SERVICES FOR VICTIMS
-
$1,766,606
2024 SERVICES FOR VICTIMS
-
$1,711,520
2023 SERVICES FOR VICTIMS
-
$1,708,808
2022 SERVICES FOR VICTIMS
-
$1,648,108
2024 SERVICES FOR VICTIMS
-
$1,566,047
2022 SERVICES FOR VICTIMS
-
$1,537,853
2023 SERVICES FOR VICTIMS
-
$1,477,993
2024 SERVICES FOR VICTIMS
-
$1,432,082
2022 SERVICES FOR VICTIMS
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
2022 WKY DIRECT RELIEF
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.