- Revenue 2025
- $131,370
- Expenses 2025
- $165,469
Program services were 91.4% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- D20
- Classification
- 4000
- Street
- 36246 NORTH 27TH STREET
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
SEE SCHEDULE O
-
SEE SCHEDULE O
Expenses $151,197
As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Danielle BettermanDANIELLE BETTERMAN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 50
-
Maren BettermanMAREN BETTERMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Beth ConnerBETH CONNER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Vita DuncanVITA DUNCAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $131,370
- Expenses
- $165,469
- Contributions
- $121,984
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $153,248
- Expenses
- $189,993
- Contributions
- $145,817
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $110,031
- Expenses
- $166,009
- Contributions
- $106,722
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $171,381
- Expenses
- $125,244
- Contributions
- $171,381
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$15,403
2022 GENERAL
-
$13,845
2023 GENERAL
-
$5,386
2022 TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION TO RESCUE AND REHABILITATE POT BELLY PIGS.
-
2025 GENERAL SUPPORT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
- Exemption revoked 15 June 2022, reinstated 15 June 2022.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.