- Revenue 2025
- $332,052
- Expenses 2025
- $334,038
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- K25
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 2635 N M 52
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Ben GlardonBEN GLARDON
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $70,146
- Compensation
- $68,846
- Benefit plans
- $1,300
- Expense account
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Mitchell SpeersMITCHELL SPEERS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Kelly ReynoldsKELLY REYNOLDS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr Daniel WilliamsDR DANIEL WILLIAMS
PRESIDENT-EL
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Annie AdamsANNIE ADAMS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Levi PerryLEVI PERRY
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jennifer PeplinskiJENNIFER PEPLINSKI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Adam BumpADAM BUMP
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Catherine JagosCATHERINE JAGOS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Nathan HenneNATHAN HENNE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $332,052
- Expenses
- $334,038
- Contributions
- $106,995
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $266,988
- Expenses
- $302,085
- Contributions
- $75,550
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $281,572
- Expenses
- $267,755
- Contributions
- $134,230
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $274,356
- Expenses
- $281,459
- Contributions
- $149,667
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $288,312
- Expenses
- $257,206
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,533,384
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $216,186
- Expenses
- $240,768
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,410,888
-
2020 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2019 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $226,965
- Expenses
- $265,070
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,311,293
-
2018 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $405,494
- Expenses
- $303,644
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,123,959
-
2017 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $273,706
- Expenses
- $305,133
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,376,650
-
2016 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $289,213
- Expenses
- $263,496
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,334,952
-
2015 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $182,697
- Expenses
- $234,885
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,215,894
-
2014 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $235,632
- Expenses
- $244,551
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,376,352
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
SHIAWASSEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$69,476
2024 AGRICULTURAL
-
SHIAWASSEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$65,703
2022 AGRICULTURAL
-
SHIAWASSEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$63,681
2023 AGRICULTURAL
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility POF.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.