LUTHERAN COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION OF NORFOLK NEBRASKA
EIN 47-0396139 NORFOLK, NE
- Revenue 2024
- $790
- Expenses 2024
- $4,915
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E22Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 2700 W NORFOLK AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
TO SERVE CHRIST BY PROVIDING ALL PEOPLE WITH EXEMPLARY MEDICAL SERVICES IN AN ENVIRONMENT OF LOVE AND CARE.
Activities or mission (Part I)
TO SUPPORT FAITH REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES.
-
LUTHERAN COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION, SOLE MEMBER OF FAITH REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES, SUPPORTS FAITH REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES, WITH WHOM THEY OPERATE AN INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE SYSTEM.
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Preston SundermanPRESTON SUNDERMAN
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5 + 1 related
-
John RobertsonJOHN ROBERTSON
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5 + 1.5 related
-
Karen PetersenKAREN PETERSEN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
Brett JacksonBRETT JACKSON
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5 + 1.5 related
-
Dr Dan BlomenbergDR DAN BLOMENBERG
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
Jennifer CarlisleJENNIFER CARLISLE
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
Jason DoeleJASON DOELE
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
Michael SullivanMICHAEL SULLIVAN
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
Regina BusboomREGINA BUSBOOM
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5 + 1 related
-
Leon RosenthalLEON ROSENTHAL
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5 + 1 related
-
Craig BocheCRAIG BOCHE
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
John DinkelJOHN DINKEL
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
Jerrell DoleshJERRELL DOLESH
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
Kelly DriscollKELLY DRISCOLL
CEO
- Total calculated
- $831,982
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $791,760
- Other
- $40,222
- Hours/week
- 1 + 41 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $707,070 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $73,640 related
- Other
- $0 + $11,050 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $17,250 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $25,172 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $834,182 related
-
Janna ClineJANNA CLINE
VP FINANCE THRU 04/24
- Total calculated
- $172,667
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $159,578
- Other
- $13,089
- Hours/week
- 1 + 41 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $145,736 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $13,842 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $5,675 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $7,892 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $173,145 related
-
Brenda BakerBRENDA BAKER
VP OF FINANCE
- Total calculated
- $121,059
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $117,628
- Other
- $3,431
- Hours/week
- 1 + 41 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $790
- Expenses
- $4,915
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $87,606
- Expenses
- $5,634
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $10,779
- Expenses
- $21,203
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $9,720
- Expenses
- $34,175
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,602,814
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $12,428
- Expenses
- $500
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,405,305
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $17,735
- Expenses
- $2,839
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,121,192
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $15,627
- Expenses
- $14,067
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,838,873
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $15,941
- Expenses
- $13,094
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,595,208
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $15,490
- Expenses
- $32,895
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,442,168
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $15,932
- Expenses
- $11,933
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,356,084
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $10,246
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,181,767
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $7,977
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,120,287
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2009
- Tax period
- 1 March 2009 to 28 February 2010
- Principal officer
-
Faith Regional Health ServicesFAITH REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES
- Mailing address
- 2700 W NORFOLK AVENORFOLK NE 68701
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
FAITH REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · NE · controlled entity
-
FAITH REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT FAITH REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES · NE
Declared as related by
-
FAITH REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES
On its 2024 return
-
FAITH REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.