- Revenue 2024
- $1,096,627
- Expenses 2024
- $1,186,831
Program services were 71.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- G83
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 201 MARKHAM CENTER DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
WE CREATE A COMPASSIONATE, WELCOMING AND RESTORATIVE COMMUNITY FOR FAMILY CAREGIVERS ACROSS THE STATE WHO ARE CARING FOR THOSE WITH DEMENTIA, CHRONIC ILLNESS, OR DEBILITATING DISEASE.
Activities or mission (Part I)
TO HELP FAMILY CAREGIVERS IN ARKANSAS WHOSE LOVED ONES ARE AFFECTED BY ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE AND OTHER FORMS OF DEMENTIA.
-
TO OFFER FREE PROGRAMS, SERVICES, RESOURCES AND FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO UNPAID FAMILY CAREGIVERS ACROSS THE STATE OF ARKANSAS.
Expenses $844,256 · Revenue $19,475
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Heather SavageHEATHER SAVAGE
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Ken ComptonKEN COMPTON
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Debbie RawnDEBBIE RAWN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Richard W JonesRICHARD W JONES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Amber TierneyAMBER TIERNEY
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Holly FishHOLLY FISH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Joe ChildersJOE CHILDERS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Julie C RobbinsJULIE C ROBBINS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Kim ClatworthyKIM CLATWORTHY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Pam AvaltroniPAM AVALTRONI
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Sharon HeflinSHARON HEFLIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Tom ScottTOM SCOTT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Vivian Trickey SmithVIVIAN TRICKEY SMITH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Michael SquiresMICHAEL SQUIRES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Tracy HollinsheadTRACY HOLLINSHEAD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Stephenie CookeSTEPHENIE COOKE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $121,963
- From this org
- $106,614
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,349
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,096,627
- Expenses
- $1,186,831
- Contributions
- $1,082,444
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $746,715
- Expenses
- $1,054,574
- Contributions
- $736,962
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $668,504
- Expenses
- $712,475
- Contributions
- $655,170
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $560,324
- Expenses
- $639,555
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,701,290
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $980,968
- Expenses
- $781,718
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,619,387
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,015,113
- Expenses
- $943,944
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,358,223
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $942,408
- Expenses
- $819,237
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,047,347
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $805,272
- Expenses
- $828,663
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,973,401
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $669,548
- Expenses
- $693,244
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,958,082
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $904,370
- Expenses
- $614,696
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,977,875
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $619,413
- Expenses
- $593,607
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,697,316
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $549,560
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,662,116
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $587,744
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,559,405
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS
-
2024 SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS
-
2022 SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS
-
2024 TO SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS AND SERVICES OF ALZHEIMER'S ARKANSAS
-
2024 A BRIDGE LOAN TO SUPPORT ALZHEIMER'S MISSION
-
2022 UNDERWRITING FOR LITTLE ROCK HOPE CARE WORKSHOP
-
2024 TO SUPPORT THE FAMILY ASSISTANCE PROGRAM OF ALZHEIMER'S ARKANSAS
-
2022 FAP GRANT EXTENSION
-
2024 TO SUPPORT CAREGIVER SERVICES
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.