- Revenue 2025
- $87,239
- Expenses 2025
- $80,372
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 223
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
This social services organization offers a welcoming space for individuals in need, providing a range of essential resources and programs to enhance their well-being. Whether its access to hot meals, counseling services, or educational workshops, this center plays a vital role in fostering a sense of belonging and empowerment among its visitors.
-
NONE
As filed on the 2025 return.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Charlie HillegasCHARLIE HILLEGAS
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Diane HillegasDIANE HILLEGAS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Sharon WalkerSHARON WALKER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Sandy BergaSANDY BERGA
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Ray ClaggettRAY CLAGGETT
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Daen BrothertonDAEN BROTHERTON
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Lisa Lay PotterLISA LAY POTTER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Michelle MarkhamMICHELLE MARKHAM
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Susan JordanSUSAN JORDAN
MEMEBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Peter RauschPETER RAUSCH
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $87,239
- Expenses
- $80,372
- Contributions
- $87,239
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $67,526
- Expenses
- $79,403
- Contributions
- $47,261
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2023
- Tax period
- 1 January 2023 to 31 December 2023
- Principal officer
-
Not named on the postcard
- Mailing address
- 131 S WilsonVinita OK 74301
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 CAPACITY BUILDING
-
2023 ASSISTANCE TO THE NEEDY
-
2022 ASSISTANCE TO THE NEEDY
-
2024 ASSISTANCE TO THE NEEDY
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
- Exemption revoked 15 May 2010, reinstated 15 May 2010.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.