Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

COUNTRY CHRISTMAS CELEBRATION ASSOCIATION

EIN 62-1522221 SAVANNAH, TN

Largest nonprofits in Tennessee

Revenue 2025
$100,895
Expenses 2025
$93,556

Program services were 94.4% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P58
Classification
1000
Street
140 MAIN ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

To provide the needy children of Hardin County, Tennessee a much happier Christmas.

  • Gave gifts to needy children of Hardin County, Tennessee

    Expenses $88,329

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Sarah Shirley

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Crystal Casteel

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Traci Melson

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Stephanie Timbes

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Carolyn Blakney

    Board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Albert Bromley

    Board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Wayne Jerrolds

    Board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Diane Mabry

    Board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Misty Johnson

    Board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $100,895
    Expenses
    $93,556
    Contributions
    $75,495
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $69,621
    Expenses
    $71,973
    Contributions
    $50,635
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $56,017
    Expenses
    $72,030
    Contributions
    $55,985
    Grants paid
    $65,291

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $45,167
    Expenses
    $49,590
    Assets (EOY)
    $91,090
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $50,739
    Expenses
    $29,804
    Assets (EOY)
    $95,513
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $65,054
    Expenses
    $91,252
    Assets (EOY)
    $74,578
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $57,311
    Expenses
    $64,819
    Assets (EOY)
    $100,776
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $60,414
    Expenses
    $50,892
    Assets (EOY)
    $108,284
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $59,306
    Expenses
    $52,223
    Assets (EOY)
    $98,762
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $55,487
    Expenses
    $65,575
    Assets (EOY)
    $91,679
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $56,234
    Expenses
    $41,370
    Assets (EOY)
    $101,767
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $46,576
    Expenses
    $31,837
    Assets (EOY)
    $86,903
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $36,887
    Assets (EOY)
    $72,164

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.