Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity Delta Theta Chapter

EIN 58-1446726 Jonesboro, AR

Largest nonprofits in Arkansas

Revenue 2022
$120,102
Expenses 2022
$102,674

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
07
Street
PO Box 370

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2022

Primary exempt purpose

Social Club - Fraternity. 70 Members.

  • Social Events and Gatherings.

  • Member Education and Enrichment

  • Community Service and Philanthropy

As filed on the 2022 return.

Officers and directors · 2022

As listed in Part VII of the 2022 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Gunner Sewell

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    15
  • Gage Taylor

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • Parker Lloyd

    Internal Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    8
  • Aviean Smith

    External Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    8
  • Fate Berry

    Housing Manager

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    8
  • Tyler Spradling

    New Member Educator

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    15
  • Aidan Lively

    Senior Member at Large

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Landry Pitts

    Junior Member at Large

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2022
    Revenue
    $120,102
    Expenses
    $102,674
    Contributions
    $10,000
    Grants paid
    $24,111

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $27,726
    Expenses
    $38,802
    Assets (EOY)
    $11,469
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $189,796
    Expenses
    $186,185
    Assets (EOY)
    $17,105
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $152,755
    Expenses
    $144,544
    Assets (EOY)
    $11,073
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $115,173
    Expenses
    $116,307
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,993
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $87,919
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,245
  • 2010 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $88,487
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,143

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2023

On this postcard the filer reported that the organization has terminated or gone out of business.

Tax period
1 July 2023 to 30 June 2024
Principal officer
Gage Taylor
Mailing address
PO BOX 370JONESBORO AR 724030370

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2022, the newest we have parsed for this organization.