KENNETH F HARVEY TESTAMENTATR TRUST FBO FWB LIBRARY 35-101240-6
EIN 59-6881563 COLUMBUS, GA
- Revenue 2025
- $9,708
- Expenses 2025
- $13,964
As filed
- Subsection
- 92
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 23024
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
31 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
ANDREW & CLEO VOIGHT CHARITABLE TR
EIN 26-6760339
-
C B NELSON DANIELS TRUST
EIN 59-6554191
-
CELESTINE M CARROLL TRUST
EIN 59-6169085
-
CHARLES F REICH III CHARITABLE REMAINDER UNITRUST 49A013017
EIN 58-6402461
-
CLARA EDMONSON TRUST UW 31-Q036-01-9
EIN 59-6147875
-
CLAUD A SEARS TR 3 UA FBO SEARS MEMORIAL FUNDRN
EIN 58-6076088
-
COLLIER P FERRELL & MARGARET H FERRELL MEMORIAL FUND 31-A119010
EIN 58-6296144
-
DOROTHY T MARTIN TR UW
EIN 58-6286939
-
EMILY WOODRUFF-GLESCA MARSHALL TR
EIN 58-1850809
-
GEORGE S & EDNA L COBB FOUNDATION INC
EIN 58-0631270
-
HISTORIC COLUMBUS FOUNDATION ENDOWMENT FUND
EIN 58-6149672
-
HOLLINGER CHARITABLE TRUST
EIN 59-7045666
-
JACQUANETTA I FLOYD CHARITABLE TR
EIN 47-6638212
-
J D CARROLL TRUST
EIN 59-6166899
-
JOHN L ROBOWSKI TRUST
EIN 59-6243390
-
JOHN S INMAN JR FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
EIN 58-2636338
-
K T AND ZELMA WILSON TRUST FUND
EIN 58-1413110
-
LILLIAN Y SACERDOTE TR ITEM 5 UW
EIN 58-6456230
-
LOUISE B GRIFFIN TR UW FOR F L & L B GRIFFIN TR FBO CLBS CLLG SCH NRS
EIN 58-6272380
-
LOUISE & JIMMY GALLANT TRUST FUND
EIN 58-6132250
-
LOUISE RAMSEY GALLANT TR FUND
EIN 45-6660442
-
MUSCOGEE COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY U-W F CHARLES REICH III
EIN 58-6457737
-
ROBERT AND CORA PEEPLES FOUNDATION
EIN 58-2433751
-
SAMUEL P SUTTON TRUST UW NATIONAL BANK SOUTH CAROLINA TTEE
EIN 57-6096699
-
SE BELCHER JR PRIVATE FOUNDATION NO 3
EIN 20-3353220
-
SHIRLEY AND BILLY WEIR SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION TRUST
EIN 59-7257621
-
THE JACK B PARKER FOUNDATION
EIN 58-1819167
-
THE@NORMAN AND EMMY LOU ILLGES FOUNDATION
EIN 58-6368426
-
THE W J NOONAN CHARITABLE TRUST
EIN 59-6871674
-
TUA CLARA LEWIS 43-Q115-01-6
EIN 91-2111272
-
VIRGINIA KIMBROUGH CLARK REESE & THOMAS MATT REESE TRUST
EIN 58-6352347
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Synovus Trust Company N ASYNOVUS TRUST COMPANY N A
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $7,500
- Compensation
- $7,500
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $9,708
- Expenses
- $13,964
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $5,425
-
2024
- Revenue
- $9,693
- Expenses
- $16,101
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $11,485
-
2023
- Revenue
- $8,537
- Expenses
- $15,870
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $11,420
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,074
- Expenses
- $17,694
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $13,782
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $7,965
- Expenses
- $15,583
- Assets (EOY)
- $251,151
-
2020 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $16,907
- Expenses
- $20,420
- Assets (EOY)
- $257,911
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.