Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PACK SHACK OF NORTHWEST ARKANSAS

EIN 46-3323793 CAVE SPRINGS, AR

Revenue 2024
$2,607,753
Expenses 2024
$2,750,400

Program services were 95.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P99
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 249

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

THE PACK SHACK SUPPLIES PROVISIONS AND OPPORTUNITIES TO OUR NEIGHBORS IN NEED. WE BRING PEOPLE TOGETHER FOR CRAZY FUN "FEED THE FUNNEL" PARTIES TO PACK THOUSANDS OF DELICIOUS, HEALTHY MEALS THAT ARE GIVEN TO LOCAL HUNGER RELIEF GROUPS.

Activities or mission (Part I)

THE PACK SHACK SUPPLIES PROVISIONS AND OPPORTUNITIES TO OUR NEIGHBORS IN NEED. WE BRING PEOPLE TOGETHER TO PACK MEALS FOR HUNGER RELIEF GROUPS.

  • FEED THE FUNNEL PARTIES - THE PACK SHACK BRINGS PEOPLE TOGETHER TO PACK THOUSANDS OF DELICIOUS, HEALTHY MEALS THAT ARE GIVEN FREE OF CHARGE TO LOCAL HUNGER RELIEF GROUPS.

    Expenses $2,627,693

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Bret Raymond

    DIRECTOR/CEO

    Total calculated
    $169,779
    From this org
    $169,779
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $169,779
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $169,779
  • Angela Bluma

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Mike Harvey

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Phillip Shero

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ian Whitiow

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $2,607,753
    Expenses
    $2,750,400
    Contributions
    $2,478,814
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,568,264
    Expenses
    $2,595,422
    Contributions
    $2,510,013
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,476,857
    Expenses
    $1,509,320
    Contributions
    $1,466,337
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,169,729
    Expenses
    $975,069
    Assets (EOY)
    $164,711
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $679,759
    Expenses
    $1,160,026
    Assets (EOY)
    $111,289
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,306,134
    Expenses
    $2,218,973
    Assets (EOY)
    $259,652
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,072,925
    Expenses
    $2,094,397
    Assets (EOY)
    $237,144
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,736,032
    Expenses
    $2,004,464
    Assets (EOY)
    $214,353
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,365,786
    Expenses
    $1,312,113
    Assets (EOY)
    $427,122
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,201,473
    Expenses
    $958,399
    Assets (EOY)
    $350,171

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.