Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

TALBOT HOSPICE FOUNDATION INC

EIN 52-1227747 EASTON, MD

Revenue 2024
$6,079,533
Expenses 2024
$5,263,865

Program services were 80.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P74I
Classification
1000
Street
586 CYNWOOD DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MOLLY KIRSCH

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $170,354
    From this org
    $141,354
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $29,000
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $141,354
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $29,000
    Filer's total
    $170,354
  • JOSEPH SAUNDERS

    FINANCE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $122,016
    From this org
    $100,430
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $21,586
    Hours/week
    40
  • MARY CAMPER

    REGISTERED NURSE

    Total calculated
    $119,781
    From this org
    $101,598
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $18,183
    Hours/week
    40
  • JOHN HORNER

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • RODANTHE HANRAHAN

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CASSANDRA GUY

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DEBORAH WALSWORTH

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DINA DALY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MICHAEL FISHER MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • PETER GALLAGHER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • COURTNEY CLARK PASTRICK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JAMES NASH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JANE OMARA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JOHN PINNEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RICHARD TILGHMAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SHEILA MONAHAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CHRISTOPHER KERR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • GRETCHEN BRANDON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TRACY CRONLUND

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $6,079,533
    Expenses
    $5,263,865
    Contributions
    $1,505,786
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $5,314,396
    Expenses
    $4,985,614
    Contributions
    $1,292,482
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,462,495
    Expenses
    $5,061,522
    Contributions
    $1,183,602
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.