Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

REVENUE BASED FINANCE COALITION INC

EIN 81-1270942 MIAMI, FL

Revenue 2024
$5,297,846
Expenses 2024
$5,347,908

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
06
NTEE code
S46
Classification
1000
Street
11231 NW 20TH ST UNIT 140 PMB 350

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

See Schedule O

Activities or mission (Part I)

The entity that support developing revenue based financing best practice standards and research and advice concerning potential regulatory developments affecting the industry

  • THE USE OF TECHNOLOGY IN REDUCING INEFFICIENCIES IN COMMERCIAL FINANCE SUCH THAT IT BECOMES EASIER AND MORE CONVENIENT TO PROVIDE CAPITAL TO AMERICAN ENTREPRENEURS AND SMALL BUSINESS OWNERS.

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Deveron M Gibbons

    Executive Vice Pres

    Total calculated
    $622,917
    From this org
    $622,917
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $622,917
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $622,917
  • Mary Donohue

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $229,167
    From this org
    $229,167
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $229,167
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $229,167
  • Scott Crockett

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Vincent Ney

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • William Gallagher

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Evan Smeidt

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • Timothy Mages

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Michael Marano

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Boris Shakhmurov

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $5,297,846
    Expenses
    $5,347,908
    Contributions
    $4,730,598
    Grants paid
    $2,500
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,745,259
    Expenses
    $3,950,175
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $39,720
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,870,200
    Expenses
    $2,994,996
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,351,233
    Expenses
    $1,302,975
    Assets (EOY)
    $56,846
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $508,462
    Expenses
    $657,544
    Assets (EOY)
    $63,730
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,126,552
    Expenses
    $1,194,462
    Assets (EOY)
    $146,167
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $981,100
    Expenses
    $983,032
    Assets (EOY)
    $232,440
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $868,300
    Expenses
    $800,194
    Assets (EOY)
    $133,899
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $849,500
    Expenses
    $876,767
    Assets (EOY)
    $128,379

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.