Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

RIGHTNOW INC

EIN 52-2227472 WASHINGTON, DC

Browse the largest nonprofits in District of Columbia

Revenue 2023
$107,045
Expenses 2023
$88,350

Program services were 24.4% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
04
NTEE code
W24
Classification
3000
Street
1825 I ST NW STE 900

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

3 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

This address is a suite or unit (STE 900). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2023

Primary exempt purpose

Social Welfare

  • MENTORING. Hosted a speed mentoring event which connected young women in the DMW with mentors in various fields including policy industry law and government. Participants were able to seek candid advice and form relationships with mentors.

    Expenses $4,741

  • MENTORING: Hosted an event featuring female Congressional Chiefs of Staff. Event was designed to facilitate candid conversation between the Chiefs and attendees.

    Expenses $4,540

  • EDUCATION. Hosted full day Policy Summit. Policy experts industry stakeholders and elected officials participated in panels and gave speeches regarding various policy issues and advice for young women in the DMV area seeking to build a fulfilling career.

    Expenses $12,278

As filed on the 2023 return.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Marlene Colucci

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Shelley Hymes

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Alexandra Kendrick

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jessica Brouckaert

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kat Fonda

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Karen Kerrigan

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Desiree Koetzle

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brittany Thune Lindberg

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Beth Saunders

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lisa Spies

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Samantha Dravis

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Cassie Bladow

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Sara Park

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $107,045
    Expenses
    $88,350
    Contributions
    $107,045
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $110,299
    Expenses
    $62,227
    Contributions
    $110,299
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $0

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2025

Tax period
1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025
Principal officer
Jessica Brouckaert
Mailing address
1825 I Street NW Ste 900Washington DC 20006

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2014.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.