Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NATRONA COLLECTIVE HEALTH TRUST

EIN 83-0230808 CASPER, WY

Largest nonprofits in Wyoming

Revenue 2024
$7,184,785
Expenses 2024
$16,468,413

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E12
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 2810

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Beth Worthen

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $305,847
    Compensation
    $262,500
    Benefit plans
    $7,875
    Expense account
    $35,472
    Hours/week
    40
  • Kylie Gibson

    VP OF FINANCE

    Total calculated
    $175,595
    Compensation
    $142,425
    Benefit plans
    $5,697
    Expense account
    $27,473
    Hours/week
    40
  • Paula Mongold

    VP OF OPERATIONS

    Total calculated
    $159,488
    Compensation
    $131,250
    Benefit plans
    $5,250
    Expense account
    $22,988
    Hours/week
    40
  • Mark Dowell MD

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Jessica Oden

    CHAIR UNTIL JULY 2024

    Total calculated
    $10,000
    Compensation
    $10,000
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jennifer Gladson

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Eric Nelson

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Abigail Breaux

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Amanda Dediego

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Conrrado Saldivar

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jennifer True

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • John Masterson

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Melissa Knudson-Johnson MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $7,184,785
    Expenses
    $16,468,413
    Contributions
    $97,726
    Grants paid
    $11,837,715
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,515,230
    Expenses
    $16,180,145
    Contributions
    $6,916
    Grants paid
    $12,355,393
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $18,121,314
    Expenses
    $14,728,807
    Contributions
    $2,790,356
    Grants paid
    $12,183,874

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $17,341,207
    Expenses
    $15,681,703
    Assets (EOY)
    $297,053,839
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $252,139,944
    Expenses
    $2,422,787
    Assets (EOY)
    $277,113,966
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,095,476
    Expenses
    $1,050,906
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,140,660
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $43,481
    Expenses
    $143,974
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,851,540
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,115,483
    Expenses
    $218,978
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,864,291
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,115,483
    Expenses
    $218,978
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,864,291
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $908,844
    Expenses
    $1,607,687
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,425,962
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,676,128
    Expenses
    $2,080,767
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,213,814

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PF.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.