PARK VENTURES HOUSING CORP C/O THE BROOKLYN HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
EIN 11-3321990 BROOKLYN, NY
- Revenue 2024
- not reported
- Expenses 2024
- not reported
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Street
- 121 DEKALB AVENUE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
TO SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES OF THE BROOKLYN HOSPITAL FOUNDATION AND ITS AFFILIATES.
-
PRESENTLY INACTIVE
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
SHARON WICKES
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CARLOS NAUDON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANNE ELIZABETH FONTAINE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GARY TERRINONI
PRESIDENT & CEO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- $0
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Assets (EOY)
- $0
-
2019 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Assets (EOY)
- $0
-
2018 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Assets (EOY)
- $0
-
2017 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Assets (EOY)
- $0
-
2016 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Assets (EOY)
- $0
-
2015 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Assets (EOY)
- $0
-
2014 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Assets (EOY)
- $0
-
2013 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Assets (EOY)
- $0
-
2011 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Assets (EOY)
- $0
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2010
- Tax period
- 1 January 2010 to 31 December 2010
- Principal officer
- RICHARD BECKER MD
- Mailing address
- 121 DEKALB AVENUEBROOKLYN NY 11201
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 19 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
BROOKLYN HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
BROOKLYN HEALTH MEDICAL GROUP PC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
BROOKLYN HOSPITAL RADIOLOGY P C
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.