- Revenue 2024
- $42,460
- Expenses 2024
- $34,028
Program services were 9.5% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- W30
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 59 CAVALIER BLVD STE 310
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
21 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
This address is a suite or unit (STE 310). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
ALLEN ROBINSONS WITHIN REACH FOUNDATION INC
EIN 81-0701153
-
ANDY & JORDAN DALTON FOUNDATION
EIN 45-4066146
-
ANTHONY DAVIS FOUNDATION INC
EIN 47-5018185
-
CLINT CAPELAS CC 15 FOUNDATION INC
EIN 83-2665174
-
COLE STRANGE FOUNDATION INC
EIN 93-1521715
-
DAVID JOHNSONS MISSION 31 FOUNDATION INC
EIN 82-1723630
-
GET LIVE 45 FOUNDATION INC
EIN 87-3381253
-
JAVONTE WILLIAMS FOUNDATION
EIN 92-0615888
-
JUAN AND REAGAN THORNHILL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
EIN 33-2025550
-
JUJU BRENTS & FOLKS FOUNDATION INC
EIN 33-1843278
-
KAREEM JACKSON FOUNDATION
EIN 46-4554376
-
KENLEY JANSEN FOUNDATION INC
EIN 82-5486234
-
MACK FAMILY FOUNDATION
EIN 81-2583507
-
MATT BIRKS HIKE FOUNDATION INC
EIN 30-0119375
-
MELVIN INGRAMS MISSION POSSIBLE FOUNDATION INC
EIN 47-2545111
-
OWEN DANIELS CATCH A DREAM FOUNDATION
EIN 27-2962933
-
PATRICK SURTAIN II FOUNDATION INC
EIN 93-2668954
-
PATRICK WILLIAMS FOUNDATION INC
EIN 93-4903718
-
RAGS REMEMBERED FOUNDATION
EIN 88-1899773
-
REGGIE JACKSONS DETERMINED TO ASSIST FOUNDATION INC
EIN 81-1633570
-
VONS VISION INC
EIN 46-0839089
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
THE MISSION OF THE FOUNDATION IS TO PROVIDE SUPPORT, RESOURCES, AND LIFE- CHANGING EXPERIENCES TO THE FAMILIES OF OUR NATION'S ACTIVE AND RETIRED MILITARY SERVICE MEMBERS TO HONOR THEIR SACRIFICE.
-
GENERAL ASSISTANCE IN PROVIDING SUPPORT, RESOURCES, AND LIFE-CHANGING EXPERIENCES TO THE FAMILIES OF OUR NATION'S ACTIVE AND RETIRED MILITARY SERVICE MEMBERS TO HONOR THEIR SACRIFICE.
Expenses $3,235
-
THE MISSION OF THE TRENTON SIMPSON FOUNDATION IS TO PROVIDE SUPPORT, RESOURCES, AND LIFE-CHANGING EXPERIENCES TO THE FAMILIES OF OUR NATION'S ACTIVE AND RETIRED MILITARY SERVICE MEMBERS TO HONOR THEIR SACRIFICE.
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Dionna Y FordDIONNA Y FORD
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Anita D TollisonANITA D TOLLISON
SECRETARY TR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Trenton D SimpsonTRENTON D SIMPSON
PRESIDENT DI
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $42,460
- Expenses
- $34,028
- Contributions
- $22,256
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2025
- Tax period
- 1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025
- Principal officer
-
Trenton D Simpson
- Mailing address
- 59 Cavalier Boulevard Suite 310Florence KY 41042
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.