Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ALISA ANN RUCH BURN FOUNDATION A CHARITABLE CORPORATION

EIN 23-7162017 FRESNO, CA

Revenue 2024
$1,018,085
Expenses 2024
$1,128,230

Program services were 84.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E38P
Classification
1000
Street
710 R ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DANIEL W CHACON

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $117,675
    From this org
    $117,675
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • CLIFTON STEWART

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DAVID MILLER

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • NATHAN OSADCHEY

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CHE OCHTLI

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • LEA ELDER

    IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ALISON CLARK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BROOKE CAPPA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANDREA BEENHAM

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RICK CAMERENA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • HAIG YENIKOMSHIAN MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,018,085
    Expenses
    $1,128,230
    Contributions
    $927,099
    Grants paid
    $33,151
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $820,165
    Expenses
    $1,141,115
    Contributions
    $678,890
    Grants paid
    $53,312
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $820,165
    Expenses
    $1,141,115
    Contributions
    $678,890
    Grants paid
    $53,312
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $672,954
    Expenses
    $1,017,965
    Contributions
    $515,956
    Grants paid
    $29,665

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,385,873
    Expenses
    $1,105,460
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,702,397
  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $84,868
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $759,199
    Expenses
    $945,668
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,407,972
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,589,550
    Expenses
    $1,237,716
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,418,396
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,096,107
    Expenses
    $1,151,063
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,043,462
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,125,663
    Expenses
    $1,116,055
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,155,552
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $939,907
    Expenses
    $937,280
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,136,302
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $775,020
    Expenses
    $714,855
    Assets (EOY)
    $886,480
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $770,904
    Expenses
    $636,709
    Assets (EOY)
    $845,441
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $729,178
    Assets (EOY)
    $696,815

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

California fundraising campaigns

Campaigns run by paid fundraisers, commercial coventurers and thrift stores naming this organization, as California published them. Both figures are as filed, and what the first one counts depends on the campaign type — a coventurer or a thrift store files its own sales rather than money collected for the charity. The 990 reports this only as a yearly total, never per campaign.

  • AUTOMOTIVE RECOVERY SERVICES INC

    $0 raised

    2021 CF Vehicle Donation Program

    $0 to charity

  • AUTOMOTIVE RECOVERY SERVICES INC

    $1,800 raised

    2020 CF Vehicle Donation Program

    $685 to charity

  • AUTOMOTIVE RECOVERY SERVICES INC

    $200 raised

    2019 CF Vehicle Donation Program

    $0 to charity

Amounts are as filed and do not add up: a commercial coventurer reports one promotion's whole gross once for each charity that shared in it. A campaign may also name more than one registered charity, in which case it appears on each.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.