- Revenue 2024
- $115,141
- Expenses 2024
- $115,141
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- N200
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 5040
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
25 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
RURAL HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY
EIN 02-0341052
-
RURAL HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY II INC
EIN 04-3342131
-
SNHS ASHLAND ELDERLY HOUSING INC
EIN 20-3064137
-
SNHS ELDERLY HOUSING III INC
EIN 04-3342285
-
SNHS ELDERLY HOUSING II INC
EIN 02-0405349
-
SNHS ELDERLY HOUSING INC
EIN 22-2473897
-
SNHS ELDERLY HOUSING IV INC
EIN 02-0538415
-
SNHS ELDERLY HOUSING IX INC
EIN 26-4665300
-
SNHS ELDERLY HOUSING VIII INC
EIN 26-1822103
-
SNHS ELDERLY HOUSING VII INC
EIN 26-0530601
-
SNHS ELDERLY HOUSING VI INC
EIN 20-4462309
-
SNHS ELDERLY HOUSING V INC
EIN 56-2435210
-
SNHS ELDERLY HOUSING X
EIN 27-3463261
-
SNHS ELDERLY HOUSING XIII INC
EIN 45-2932033
-
SNHS ELDERLY HOUSING XII INC
EIN 27-3562233
-
SNHS ELDERLY HOUSING XI INC
EIN 27-3562125
-
SNHS ELDERLY HOUSING XIV INC
EIN 45-2932170
-
SNHS FARMINGTON ELDERLY HOUSING INC
EIN 02-0405347
-
SNHS GREENFIELD ELDERLY HOUSING INC
EIN 02-0505706
-
SNHS MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
EIN 02-0353226
-
SNHS NORTH BERWICK ELDERLY HOUSING INC
EIN 02-0505705
-
SNHS NORTHWOOD ELDERLY HOUSING INC
EIN 02-0612552
-
SNHS PITTSBURG ELDERLY HOUSING INC
EIN 02-0496845
-
SNHS RAYMOND ELDERLY HOUSING INC
EIN 02-0489463
-
SUNDIAL ELDERLY HOUSING INC
EIN 22-2619958
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
INCREASE COMMUNICATION AND COORDINATE CAP ACTIVITES IN NEW HAMPSHIRE.
-
FURTHER THE GOAL OF COMMUNITY ACTION THROUGH INCREASED COMMUNICATION AND COORDINATION OF CAP ACTIVITIES IN NH AS THEY RELATE TO REGIONAL AND NATIONAL ISSUES OF CONCERN TO LOW-INCOME PEOPLE.
Expenses $115,141
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Jeanne AgriJEANNE AGRI
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Jeanne RobillardJEANNE ROBILLARD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Beth DanielsBETH DANIELS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Betsey Andrews ParkerBETSEY ANDREWS PARKER
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Donnalee LozeauDONNALEE LOZEAU
SECRETARY/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $115,141
- Expenses
- $115,141
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $99,676
- Expenses
- $99,676
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $135,368
- Expenses
- $135,368
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $119,908
- Expenses
- $119,908
- Assets (EOY)
- $82,890
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $75,524
- Expenses
- $75,524
- Assets (EOY)
- $94,858
-
2019 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $76,790
- Expenses
- $76,790
- Assets (EOY)
- $36,882
-
2018 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $92,086
- Expenses
- $92,086
- Assets (EOY)
- $9,653
-
2017 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $122,469
- Expenses
- $122,469
- Assets (EOY)
- $22,213
-
2016 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $90,854
- Expenses
- $90,854
- Assets (EOY)
- $31,064
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $82,597
- Expenses
- $82,597
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,481
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $71,170
- Expenses
- $71,170
- Assets (EOY)
- $26,078
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $4,039
- Expenses
- $33,121
- Assets (EOY)
- $55,961
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $50,133
- Assets (EOY)
- $29,082
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
CONNECTICUT ASSN FOR COMM ACTION
$60,000
2024 REGIONAL GRANT
-
CONNECTICUT ASSN FOR COMM ACTION
$60,000
2023 REGIONAL GRANT
-
CONNECTICUT ASSN FOR COMM ACTION
$58,800
2022 REGIONAL GRANT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.