Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

BERMUDIAN SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION

EIN 23-1976498 YORK SPRINGS, PA

Revenue 2025
$48,993
Expenses 2025
$38,162

Program services were 98.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
2100
Street
7335 CARLISLE PIKE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

HELP EDUCATE ELEMENTARY STUDENTS

  • PROGRAM AND ASSEMBLIES - ELEMENTARY STUDENTS

    Expenses $24,597

  • SCHOOL SUPPLIES FOR ELEM STUDENTS

    Expenses $12,852

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Kaitlin Stehr

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Heather Bartoe

    VICE-PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Amanda Nace

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Rachel Byers

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • Andrea Everhart

    FORMER PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported
  • Jason Mleczko

    FORMER VICE-PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported
  • Kaitlin Stehr

    FORMER TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $48,993
    Expenses
    $38,162
    Contributions
    $17,926
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $36,708
    Expenses
    $34,948
    Contributions
    $7,735
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $36,980
    Expenses
    $33,486
    Contributions
    $2,126
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $38,282
    Expenses
    $84,652
    Contributions
    $13,796
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $28,517
    Expenses
    $20,553
    Assets (EOY)
    $96,935
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $27,109
    Expenses
    $28,794
    Assets (EOY)
    $88,971
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $19,509
    Expenses
    $21,048
    Assets (EOY)
    $90,475
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $41,686
    Expenses
    $28,632
    Assets (EOY)
    $91,673
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $49,007
    Expenses
    $65,550
    Assets (EOY)
    $78,619
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $45,529
    Expenses
    $72,059
    Assets (EOY)
    $95,198
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $55,926
    Expenses
    $28,777
    Assets (EOY)
    $121,728
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $57,815
    Expenses
    $43,315
    Assets (EOY)
    $94,579
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $78,231
    Expenses
    $71,118
    Assets (EOY)
    $80,079
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $66,877
    Assets (EOY)
    $72,966

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.