Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WORLD MINISTRY FELLOWSHIP

EIN 72-1143919 MONROE, LA

Largest nonprofits in Louisiana

Revenue 2024
$1,988,422
Expenses 2024
$2,015,340

Program services were 86.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P70Z
Classification
7000
Street
3209 S GRAND ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of WORLD MINISTRY FELLOWSHIP (EIN 74-6066209). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

TEMPORARY HOME FOR JUVENILE MALES

  • THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HOUSING, COUNSELING AND RECREATION FACILITIES FOR NEGLECTS, ABUSED AND JUVENILE BOYS BETWEEN THE AGES OF 7 AND 17. A TOTAL OF 68 BOYS BENEFITED IN FISCAL YEAR 2025.

    Expenses $1,740,124 · Revenue $1,780,140

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Johnny N Robinson

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $84,000
    From this org
    $84,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Matthew J Robinson

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $90,106
    From this org
    $90,106
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Robert D Thompson Jr

    SECRETARY/TR

    Total calculated
    $79,079
    From this org
    $79,079
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,988,422
    Expenses
    $2,015,340
    Contributions
    $152,804
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,761,106
    Expenses
    $1,994,510
    Contributions
    $15,201
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,117,410
    Expenses
    $1,825,908
    Contributions
    $14,195
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,671,519
    Expenses
    $1,650,225
    Assets (EOY)
    $900,707
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,592,650
    Expenses
    $1,666,160
    Assets (EOY)
    $881,285
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,670,559
    Expenses
    $1,707,947
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,184,434
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,755,887
    Expenses
    $1,708,009
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,054,316
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,611,833
    Expenses
    $1,714,017
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,011,374
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,609,324
    Expenses
    $1,584,481
    Assets (EOY)
    $975,302
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,327,462
    Expenses
    $1,481,377
    Assets (EOY)
    $946,926
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,398,327
    Expenses
    $1,447,346
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,040,873
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,243,472
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,089,083
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,014,636
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,068,436

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.