Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CRYOUT TEEN ORGANIZATION

EIN 46-0658562 TERRY, MS

Revenue 2023
$167,334
Expenses 2023
$179,084

Program services were 87.2% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
O50
Classification
1200
Street
PO BOX 522

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2023

Primary exempt purpose

charitable organization

  • The program met goals and objectives to increase the number of people with HIV who are on treatment and as a result also reduce new transmissions to end the HIV epidemic. Approximately 13% of people with HIV in Mississippi are not virally suppressed. There are roughly 400,000 people living in the US who are not virally suppressed and this program has decreased the barriers that have kept them from becoming undetectable by a significant amount.

    Expenses $144,943 · Grants $144,943

  • Integrity Project is a project that works to reduce stigma among all people. It helps gain advocates and activists to promote destigmatization.

    Expenses $6,250 · Grants $6,250

  • This program deals with food insecurity in the South

    Expenses $5,000 · Grants $5,000

As filed on the 2023 return.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Zundra Bateaste-Sutton

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Dallas Sutton

    Director of Projects and Programs

    Total calculated
    $22,099
    Compensation
    $22,099
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Davina Otalor

    Director of Creative Engagement

    Total calculated
    $15,384
    Compensation
    $15,384
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Tatiyana Moore

    Paid Intern

    Total calculated
    $1,002
    Compensation
    $1,002
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Jaidon Horton

    Director of Youth and Young Adult Outreach

    Total calculated
    $18,824
    Compensation
    $18,824
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    35
  • David Johns

    Outreach Director

    Total calculated
    $11,539
    Compensation
    $11,539
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Keith McMillan

    Outreach Coordinator

    Total calculated
    $1,576
    Compensation
    $1,576
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Natasha Wansley

    Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $167,334
    Expenses
    $179,084
    Contributions
    $155,000
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $193,557
    Expenses
    $174,305
    Contributions
    $167,500
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2021

Tax period
1 October 2021 to 30 September 2022
Principal officer
Zundra Bateaste Sutton
Mailing address
PO BOX 522TERRY MS 391700522
Website
www.teenscryout.org

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 19 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.