- Revenue 2024
- $7,864,098
- Expenses 2024
- $8,075,761
Program services were 79.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S80Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 4950 WASHINGTON ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
HEATHER MILLER
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
JEFF BONTRAGER
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
ROOPESH AGGARWAL
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
MAUREEN GIRARD
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
KORI HADDIX
DIRECTOR, AT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
BRAD CLARK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KEVIN DALY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
AARON DEBOER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JASMINE GONZALEZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
TRACY JOHNSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
TRACY LIPPARD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CARISSA MCCABE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BRAD MARZULLO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
GARY OUTLAW
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BETH PEREZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ZULA SOLOMON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JOHN STEINER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KATE THIES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DR MARTINA MACCHI
PRESIDENT/CE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
OWEN RYAN RESIGNED NOVEMBER 2024
PRESIDENT/CF
- Total calculated
- $221,554
- From this org
- $209,292
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,262
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $209,292
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $6,180
- Nontaxable benefits
- $6,082
- Filer's total
- $221,554
-
RICHARD MARTINEZ
CFO
- Total calculated
- $162,707
- From this org
- $149,038
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,669
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $144,538
- Bonus
- $4,500
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $1,356
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,313
- Filer's total
- $162,707
-
ANDREA PACHECO
CDO
- Total calculated
- $159,215
- From this org
- $145,987
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,228
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $145,987
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,547
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,681
- Filer's total
- $159,215
-
KATHERINE JOHNSTON
COO
- Total calculated
- $128,359
- From this org
- $111,019
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,340
- Hours/week
- 40
-
BRANDY BROGAN
HIGHEST COMP
- Total calculated
- $116,651
- From this org
- $103,860
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,791
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $7,864,098
- Expenses
- $8,075,761
- Contributions
- $7,718,748
- Grants paid
- $2,106,169
-
2023
- Revenue
- $7,367,939
- Expenses
- $7,519,919
- Contributions
- $7,231,468
- Grants paid
- $2,037,141
-
2022
- Revenue
- $8,834,009
- Expenses
- $6,938,183
- Contributions
- $8,812,451
- Grants paid
- $1,958,414
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 Medically Tailored Meals Expansion
-
2023 Medically Tailored Meals Expansion
-
$272,930
2023 GENERAL PURPOSE
-
$245,378
2024 GENERAL PURPOSE, GENERAL SUPPORT, FOOD SECURITY
-
$237,524
2023 HEALTH SUPPORT
-
$201,028
2022 GENERAL PURPOSE
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$110,000
2023 HEALTH AND/OR EDUCATION PURPOSES FOR WELD COUNTY
-
$108,780
2024 HEALTH AND/OR EDUCATION PURPOSES FOR WELD COUNTY
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.