Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

JFM NO 4 CORP

EIN 27-4093293 AUBURN, ME

Largest nonprofits in Maine

Revenue 2025
$63,242
Expenses 2025
$87,914

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P73
Classification
1000
Street
800 CENTER ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

6 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME RENTAL HOUSING TO DISABLED ADULTS.

  • TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME RENTAL HOUSING TO DISABLED ADULTS

    Expenses $87,915

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Anita Drouin

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.7
  • John Bonneau

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.7
  • John D Clifford IV

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.7
  • John D Clifford V

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.7
  • Chris Crowley

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.7
  • Rich Cutliffe

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.7
  • Michael Drouin

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.7
  • John Dulac

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.7
  • Keyan Pishdadian

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.7
  • Norm Tancrede

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.7
  • Joe O'Connor

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.7
  • Richelle Wallace

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.7

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $63,242
    Expenses
    $87,914
    Contributions
    $39,848
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $55,816
    Expenses
    $84,846
    Contributions
    $37,076
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $55,362
    Expenses
    $58,222
    Contributions
    $36,646
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $55,282
    Expenses
    $67,395
    Contributions
    $37,186
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $48,747
    Expenses
    $69,022
    Assets (EOY)
    $497,929
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $57,262
    Expenses
    $80,230
    Assets (EOY)
    $512,124
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $49,607
    Expenses
    $54,248
    Assets (EOY)
    $514,486
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $42,117
    Expenses
    $59,784
    Assets (EOY)
    $519,499
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $40,857
    Expenses
    $48,228
    Assets (EOY)
    $536,730
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $34,047
    Expenses
    $43,860
    Assets (EOY)
    $554,412
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $28,437
    Expenses
    $43,298
    Assets (EOY)
    $564,470
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $28,200
    Expenses
    $41,877
    Assets (EOY)
    $584,647
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $45,192
    Assets (EOY)
    $596,948
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $21,330
    Assets (EOY)
    $617,093

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2010

Tax period
1 July 2010 to 30 June 2011
Principal officer
John F Murphy Homes Inc
Mailing address
800 Center StreetAuburn ME 04210
Website
www.jfmhomes.org

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.