- Revenue 2024
- $250,264
- Expenses 2024
- $50,258
Program services were 45.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S99
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1210 WATERWAY BLVD STE 5000
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
3 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
This address is a suite or unit (STE 5000). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
CENTRAL INDIANA CORPORATE PARTNERSHIP INC
EIN 35-2065459
-
CICP FOUNDATION INC
EIN 35-2065457
-
INDIANA LIFELONG LEARNING PROJECTS INC
EIN 92-3489118
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
INDIANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS HELPS COORDINATE AND ENCOURAGE CERTAIN COLLABORATIVE PROJECTS AND EFFORTS OF EXISTING ORGANIZATIONS THAT FOCUS ON THE MANY ASPECTS OF QUALITY OF LIFE AND PLACE THAT CONTRIBUTE TO ADVANCING AND ENHANCING THE LIVES OF INDIANA'S CITIZENS AND COMMUNITIES, INCLUDING HUMAN SERVICES, ARTS AND CULTURE, SAFE AND AFFORDABLE HOUSING, PUBLIC PARKS AND RECREATIONS, CIVIC ENGAGEMENT AND VOLUNTARISM, AND FOSTERING CIVIL DIALOGUE TO PROMOTE COMMON GOOD.
Activities or mission (Part I)
INDIANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS (ICDP) HELPS COORDINATE AND ENCOURAGE CERTAIN COLLABORATIVE PROJECTS AND EFFORTS OF EXISTING ORGANIZATIONS THAT FOCUS ON THE MANY ASPECTS OF QUALITY OF LIFE AND PLACE THAT CONTRIBUTE TO ADVANCING AND ENHANCING THE LIVES OF INDIANA'S CITIZENS AND COMMUNITIES, INCLUDING HUMAN SERVICES, ARTS AND CULTURE, SAFE AND AFFORDABLE HOUSING, PUBLIC PARKS AND RECREATIONS, CIVIC ENGAGEMENT AND VOLUNTARISM, AND FOSTERING CIVIL DIALOGUE TO PROMOTE COMMON GOOD.
-
INDIANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS HELPS COORDINATE AND ENCOURAGE CERTAIN COLLABORATIVE PROJECTS AND EFFORTS OF EXISTING ORGANIZATIONS THAT FOCUS ON THE MANY ASPECTS OF QUALITY OF LIFE AND PLACE THAT CONTRIBUTE TO ADVANCING AND ENHANCING THE LIVES OF INDIANA'S CITIZENS AND COMMUNITIES, INCLUDING HUMAN SERVICES, ARTS AND CULTURE, SAFE AND AFFORDABLE HOUSING, PUBLIC PARKS AND RECREATIONS, CIVIC ENGAGEMENT AND VOLUNTARISM, AND FOSTERING CIVIL DIALOGUE TO PROMOTE COMMON GOOD.
Expenses $22,773
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Fred GlassFRED GLASS
CHAIR - DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $388,789
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $383,631
- Other
- $5,158
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $281,631 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $102,000 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $5,158 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $388,789 related
-
Tony MasonTONY MASON
VICE-CHAIR - DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $301,925
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $289,727
- Other
- $12,198
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $255,507 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $34,220 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $11,400 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $798 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $301,925 related
-
Latoya Alexander BotteronLATOYA ALEXANDER BOTTERON
TREASURER - DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $555,649
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $485,400
- Other
- $70,249
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $385,573 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $98,845 related
- Other
- $0 + $982 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $34,500 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $35,749 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $555,649 related
-
Julie GoodmanJULIE GOODMAN
SECRETARY - DIRECTOR TO 11/15
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $250,264
- Expenses
- $50,258
- Contributions
- $250,000
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
CENTRAL INDIANA CORPORATE PARTNERSHIP INC
501(C)(6) · PROMOTING LONGTERM GROWTH FOR THE REGION · IN
-
ARTS COUNCIL OF INDIANAPOLIS INC
501(C)(3) · NURTURE A CULTURE WHERE ARTISTS AND ARTS ORGANIZATIONS THRIVE · IN
-
501(C)(3) · ASSIST MINORITIES TO ACHIEVE SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC EQUALITY · IN
-
THE GLEANERS FOOD BANK OF INDIANA INC
501(C)(3) · BE A LEADER IN THE FIGHT AGAINST HUNGER · IN
Declared as related by
-
CENTRAL INDIANA CORPORATE PARTNERSHIP INC
On its 2025 return
-
ARTS COUNCIL OF INDIANAPOLIS INC
On its 2025 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility SO.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.