Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MOBILIZE RECOVERY

EIN 83-0895051 LAS VEGAS, NV

Largest nonprofits in Nevada

Revenue 2024
$1,904,530
Expenses 2024
$2,006,261

Program services were 95.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
F01
Classification
1000
Street
4800 ALPINE PL STE 12

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us

This address is a suite or unit (STE 12). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

MOBILIZE RECOVERY BRINGS TOGETHER A CROSS-SECTOR COHORT OF ADVOCATES, ALLIES, AND STAKEHOLDERS TO DRIVE MEASURABLE, SUSTAINABLE, AND ACTION- ORIENTED SOLUTIONS THAT CREATE RESILIENT COMMUNITIES OF RECOVERY FROM SUBSTANCE USE DISORDERS.

  • MOBILIZE RECOVERY, LAUNCHED IN 2018 THROUGH THE FACEBOOK COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP PROGRAM, CONTINUED ITS MISSION TO EMPOWER AND CONNECT RECOVERY ADVOCATES NATIONWIDE. IN 2024, MOBILIZE RECOVERY TOOK ITS ADVOCACY EFFORTS ON THE ROAD WITH A NATIONWIDE BUS TOUR THAT MADE 27 STOPS IN 13 STATES. THIS TOUR BROUGHT TOGETHER INDIVIDUALS WITH LIVED EXPERIENCE OF SUBSTANCE USE DISORDERS, COMMUNITY LEADERS, AND ALLIES TO AMPLIFY THE VOICES OF THE RECOVERY COMMUNITY AND DRIVE MEANINGFUL CHANGE. THE TOUR SERVED AS A PLATFORM TO BUILD CAPACITY FOR ORGANIZED CIVIC ADVOCACY, FOSTERING CONNECTIONS AND PROVIDING RESOURCES TO ADVOCATES IN COMMUNITIES ACROSS THE UNITED STATES. THE YEAR'S EFFORTS ALSO INCLUDED THE ANNUAL MOBILIZE RECOVERY DAY OF SERVICE, A NATIONWIDE INITIATIVE THAT UNITED OVER 3,000 VOLUNTEERS AT OVER 600 SERVICE PROJECT EVENTS TO DEMONSTRATE THE POWER OF RECOVERY AND GIVE BACK TO COMMUNITIES. BY MOBILIZING INDIVIDUALS, SHARING RESOURCES, AND COORDINATING ACTION, MOBILIZE RECOVERY CONTINUED TO BUILD A POWERFUL CONSTITUENCY DEDICATED TO CREATING POSITIVE CHANGE FOR MILLIONS AFFECTED BY SUBSTANCE USE DISORDERS.

    Expenses $1,615,576

  • MOBILIZE RECOVERY'S OVERDOSE RESPONSE INITIATIVE HAS MADE SIGNIFICANT STRIDES IN COMBATING THE OVERDOSE CRISIS THROUGH OUR FREE NALOXONE DISTRIBUTION PROGRAM. AS OF DECEMBER 2024, THE INITIATIVE, IN PARTNERSHIP WITH A NATIONAL ALLIANCE OF NEARLY 40 ORGANIZATIONS, HAS DISTRIBUTED OVER 950,000 FREE DOSES OF NALOXONE ACROSS 21 STATES. WORKING THROUGH A NETWORK OF COMMUNITY-BASED PARTNERS, INCLUDING RECOVERY ORGANIZATIONS, HARM REDUCTION GROUPS, AND PEER SUPPORT PROVIDERS, THE INITIATIVE EQUIPS COMMUNITIES WITH THE LIFE-SAVING TOOLS NECESSARY TO RESPOND TO OVERDOSES AND BECOME VITAL POINTS OF SUPPORT.

    Expenses $197,653

  • OTHER GENERAL ACTIVITIES THAT ARE DIRECTLY RELATED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION AND FURTHERING OUTREACH.

    Expenses $96,790

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Garrett Hade

    CONSULTANT

    Total calculated
    $118,908
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $118,908
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    10 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $118,908 related
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported + $118,908 related
  • Ryan Hampton

    CONSULTANT

    Total calculated
    $118,908
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $118,908
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    10 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $118,908 related
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported + $118,908 related
  • Claire Rudy Foster

    TREAURER

    Total calculated
    $2,500
    From this org
    $2,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Anne Andrews

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Theo Krizwiki

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5 + 15 related
  • Stuart P Smith

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Tim Sullivan

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,904,530
    Expenses
    $2,006,261
    Contributions
    $1,899,827
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,066,512
    Expenses
    $1,898,187
    Contributions
    $2,057,457
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,577,092
    Expenses
    $1,587,844
    Contributions
    $1,577,037
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,609,942
    Expenses
    $1,557,815
    Assets (EOY)
    $125,835
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $368,303
    Expenses
    $367,056
    Assets (EOY)
    $94,168
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $210,547
    Expenses
    $220,256
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,503

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2018

Tax period
1 January 2018 to 31 December 2018
Principal officer
Ryan Hampton
Mailing address
500 N Rainbow Blvd Ste 300ALas Vegas NV 89107

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.