Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LILLIAN M HUDSPETH MEMORIAL HOSPITAL-RANCH

EIN 75-0879754 SONORA, TX

Largest nonprofits in Texas

Revenue 2024
$405,954
Expenses 2024
$524,108

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 1642

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Jim Polonis

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Tommy Whitehead

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • John Friess

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bob Brockman

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rusty Garner

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $405,954
    Expenses
    $524,108
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $879,566
    Expenses
    $635,437
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $236,516
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $790,272
    Expenses
    $430,547
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $25,000

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $494,619
    Expenses
    $542,624
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,644,316
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $736,615
    Expenses
    $504,987
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,104,263
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $577,008
    Expenses
    $436,130
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,812,582
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $660,793
    Expenses
    $447,297
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,005,416
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $568,571
    Expenses
    $394,558
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,259,772
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $405,629
    Expenses
    $342,102
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,747,240
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $566,650
    Expenses
    $590,914
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,507,183
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $726,657
    Expenses
    $645,914
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,688,120
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $805,789
    Expenses
    $563,545
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,664,513

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

  • LILLIAN M HUDSEPTH MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

    $236,516

    2023 HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT

  • LILLIAN M HUDSPETH MEMORIAL HOSPITA

    $25,000

    2022

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2022 return

  • SUTTON COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT

    501C3 · HOSPITAL · TX

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PF.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.