Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC

EIN 26-1625475 COLUMBUS, OH

Revenue 2024
$741,556
Expenses 2024
$695,330

Program services were 85.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T31
Classification
1000
Street
355 E CAMPUS VIEW BLVD STE 100

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION (EIN 58-1493949). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

TO OFFER INNOVATIVE AND FLEXIBLE GIVING SOLUTIONS TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES IN MAKING A GREATER IMPACT WITH CHARITABLE GIVING.

  • TO OFFER INNOVATIVE AND FLEXIBLE GIVING SOLUTIONS TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES IN MAKING A GREATER IMPACT WITH CHARITABLE GIVING.

    Expenses $590,698 · Revenue $690,701

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DWIGHT MONTGOMERY

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $161,100
    From this org
    $161,100
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $161,100
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $161,100
  • AL CAPERNA

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DONALD WELLS

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVE DURELL

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROGER SANDBERG

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATIE SHEPPARD

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $741,556
    Expenses
    $695,330
    Contributions
    $11,880
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $672,216
    Expenses
    $642,148
    Contributions
    $25,000
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $738,037
    Expenses
    $419,380
    Contributions
    $1,416
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $507,464
    Expenses
    $361,160
    Assets (EOY)
    $536,595
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $224,155
    Expenses
    $250,374
    Assets (EOY)
    $391,765
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $216,761
    Expenses
    $156,164
    Assets (EOY)
    $424,004
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $405,830
    Expenses
    $153,790
    Assets (EOY)
    $354,743
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $99,471
    Expenses
    $108,737
    Assets (EOY)
    $117,546
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $94,625
    Expenses
    $92,703
    Assets (EOY)
    $126,812
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $121,605
    Expenses
    $175,561
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,610
  • 2010 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $90,116
    Expenses
    $199,372
    Assets (EOY)
    $32,433

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.