Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WORLD OUTREACH FUND

EIN 95-3849002 ATLANTA, GA

Revenue 2024
$5,142,409
Expenses 2024
$3,596,345

Program services were 87.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L210
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 450049

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

Withheld by Nonprofiteer: this text may name a private individual.

Activities or mission (Part I)

Withheld by Nonprofiteer: this text may name a private individual.

  • To provide support to other qualifying charitable organizations in order to further the humanitarian outreach missions of the organization.

    Expenses $3,132,755 · Grants $3,009,251

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here. A text marked withheld matched a screen for wording that may name a private individual, such as an honorific or "in memory of". Most of what it withholds names no one; it is withheld so that what does is never shown.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Gerald E Eickhoff

    President/Director

    Total calculated
    $162,000
    From this org
    $162,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $137,000
    Bonus
    $25,000
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $162,000
  • Joseph F Glenn

    Vice President (till Jan 2024)

    Total calculated
    $3,291
    From this org
    $3,291
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Reynolds Delisle

    Executive Director/Secretary

    Total calculated
    $87,000
    From this org
    $87,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Neill Faucett

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Terri Jones

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bill Neidlinger

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Durwood Snead

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Elizabeth Glenn

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $45,581
    From this org
    $45,581
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $5,142,409
    Expenses
    $3,596,345
    Contributions
    $3,373,001
    Grants paid
    $3,009,251
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,537,760
    Expenses
    $3,563,419
    Contributions
    $1,395,890
    Grants paid
    $2,870,712
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,163,405
    Expenses
    $3,705,233
    Contributions
    $3,669,020
    Grants paid
    $2,812,784

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,841,625
    Expenses
    $3,014,127
    Assets (EOY)
    $42,560,193
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $31,376,806
    Expenses
    $2,082,334
    Assets (EOY)
    $40,508,223
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,753,011
    Expenses
    $1,517,126
    Assets (EOY)
    $11,033,078
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,464,171
    Expenses
    $1,093,661
    Assets (EOY)
    $9,728,999
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $406,679
    Expenses
    $544,681
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,912,768
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $299,303
    Expenses
    $268,119
    Assets (EOY)
    $9,051,854
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $10,891,095
    Expenses
    $312,960
    Assets (EOY)
    $9,018,191
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,511,312
    Expenses
    $1,418,304
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,822,252
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,420,457
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,937,314
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,447,660
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,052,447

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

  • 2023 Support

  • 2022 TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE ELDERLY AND HANDICAPPED PERSONS AND ANY CHARITABLE, RELIGIOUS, EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES IN ACCORDANCE WITH 501(C)(3).

  • 2022 TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE ELDERLY AND HANDICAPPED PERSONS AS WELL AS FOR ANY CHARITABLE, EDUCATIONAL, RELIGIOUS, OR SCIENTIFIC PURPOSES ALLOWED UNDER SECTION 501(C) (3) OF THE CODE.

  • 2023 To provide support to the elderly and other charitable,educational, religious, or scientific purposes

  • 2023 TO SUPPORT WORLD OUTREACH FUND'S CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES.

  • 2024 TO SUPPORT WORLD OUTREACH FUND'S CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES.

  • 2023 To provide support to the elderly and handicapped persons as well as for any charitable, educational, religious, or scientific purposes allowed under section 501(c) (3) of the code.

  • 2023 To provide support to the elderly and handicapped persons and any charitable, religious, educational activities in accordance with 501(c)(3).

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2023 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.