Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NEW LIFE FELLOWSHIP INC

EIN 56-0897644 PLUMTREE, NC

Largest nonprofits in North Carolina

Revenue 2024
$1,302,510
Expenses 2024
$1,136,433

Program services were 89.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
7000
Street
PO BOX 10

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

Christian retreat and conference center providing religious, spiritual and educational activities designed to create an environment for people to respond to the Holy Spirit through prayer, worship, Bible study and personal quiet time.

  • To provide religious, educational, and inspirational activities creating an environment for people to respond to the Holy Spirit through prayer, worship, Bible study and personal quiet time.

    Expenses $1,017,854

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Greg Oakley

    Director

    Total calculated
    $76,300
    From this org
    $76,300
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • David McCreary

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jeff Foster

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Will Sneed

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Terry Bass

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Dave Parks

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • P Eugene Truelove

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,302,510
    Expenses
    $1,136,433
    Contributions
    $378,802
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,120,443
    Expenses
    $1,136,864
    Contributions
    $276,928
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $977,692
    Expenses
    $1,003,404
    Contributions
    $231,335
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,064,871
    Expenses
    $806,785
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,869,444
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $480,721
    Expenses
    $756,688
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,594,577
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,073,138
    Expenses
    $1,053,795
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,891,116
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,009,018
    Expenses
    $996,749
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,854,585
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,015,800
    Expenses
    $955,034
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,842,251
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,076,239
    Expenses
    $876,923
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,794,720
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $993,928
    Expenses
    $849,629
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,634,303
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $997,626
    Expenses
    $877,015
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,523,643
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $903,900
    Expenses
    $869,838
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,390,352

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.