Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PICKFORD FILM CENTER

EIN 91-1891456 BELLINGHAM, WA

Browse the largest nonprofits in Washington

Revenue 2024
$2,165,114
Expenses 2024
$1,394,844

Program services were 79.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A31
Classification
1200
Street
1318 BAY ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

ALTERNATIVE FILM VENUE AND EDUCATION.

  • ESTABLISHED VIABLE VENUE FOR SHOWING ALTERNATIVE FILMS. RECRUITED WIDE VARIETY OF MEMBERS ACROSS THE AGE SPECTRUM. ENCOURAGED FILM DISCUSSION GROUPS FOR THOUGHT PROVOKING FILMS.

    Expenses $1,114,772 · Grants $4,929 · Revenue $1,279,594

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Bridget Pellman

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Gary Washington

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Heather Allegrina

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Hannah Martine

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Kari Anderson

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Deran Browne

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Chris Donaldson

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Thomas Durant

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Andrew Lahmann

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Elena Rodriguez Stecca

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Bo Stewart

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • James Willson

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Susan Purves

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $101,493
    From this org
    $95,657
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,836
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $2,165,114
    Expenses
    $1,394,844
    Contributions
    $1,188,523
    Grants paid
    $4,929
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,886,828
    Expenses
    $1,289,710
    Contributions
    $1,000,987
    Grants paid
    $2,585
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,025,535
    Expenses
    $1,083,023
    Contributions
    $612,455
    Grants paid
    $247

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,886,035
    Expenses
    $712,193
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,437,009
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $966,594
    Expenses
    $818,024
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,608,495

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.