- Revenue 2024
- $138,341
- Expenses 2024
- $161,395
Program services were 37.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1360 UNIVERSITY AVE W
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
Community and social services
-
We resolve team is staffed by a diverse group of men and women, all of whom have lived experience in the oppressive and harmful legal system. We resolve team use their specific talents and experiences in a way that makes our organization a strong community of resolvers. We resolv partners with other legal systems to create more equitable iniatitive to healing and mitigate the harm that the crominal justice system has on in
Expenses $59,709
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DAMON DRAKE
Executive Director
- Total calculated
- $62,000
- Compensation
- $62,000
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
DENA LUNA
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
GREG EGAN
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
NIEETA PRESLEY
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
SAMIR SAIKALI
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
SHANELLE HALL
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
PAMELA NGUNJIRI
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
DIALLO GANT
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $138,341
- Expenses
- $161,395
- Contributions
- $108,341
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $89,427
- Expenses
- $158,991
- Contributions
- $89,427
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $165,472
- Expenses
- $58,588
- Contributions
- $165,472
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2021
- Tax period
- 1 January 2021 to 31 December 2021
- Principal officer
- DAMON DRAKE
- Mailing address
- 2800 RUSTIC PLACE STE 800-221LITTLE CANADA MN 55117
- Website
- WERESOLVE-MN.COM
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$125,000
2022 GENERAL OPERATIONS
-
$70,000
2023 PARTICIPATORY DEFENSE PROJECT
-
$44,560
2024 NONPROFIT INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
-
2023 MULTIPLE GRANTS FOR PROGRAMS, OPERATIONS, OR OTHER PURPOSES
-
$11,311
2023 NONPROFIT INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
-
2023 Discretionary Grant
-
2025 MULTIPLE GRANTS FOR MULTIPLE PURPOSES
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.