Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MARICOPA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY TRUST FUND 1

EIN 51-0205106 CHICAGO, IL

Revenue 2025
$127,495
Expenses 2025
$94,714

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A11
Classification
1000
Street
10 S DEARBORN IL1-0111

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $17,500
    From this org
    $17,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $127,495
    Expenses
    $94,714
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $77,214
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $90,710
    Expenses
    $77,463
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $59,963
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $76,502
    Expenses
    $83,480
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $67,085
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $71,177
    Expenses
    $67,246
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $50,713

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $139,616
    Expenses
    $76,003
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,161,878
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $75,411
    Expenses
    $68,793
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,098,075
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $76,100
    Expenses
    $89,730
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,091,052
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $80,075
    Expenses
    $64,960
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,104,445
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $168,308
    Expenses
    $64,597
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,089,662
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $56,616
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,243,247
  • 2010 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $63,736
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,832,462

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2025 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility SO.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.