- Revenue 2024
- $16,365,607
- Expenses 2024
- $16,380,415
Program services were 96.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- J20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 108 NEW PARK AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
EWIB efficiently coordinates employment-related services in concert with a multitude of state and local agencies at benefit to both businesses and job-seekers. These services offer new opportunities and/or skills to the regional workforce, including those entering the workforce for the first time, the unemployed, the under-employed, those transitioning into new occupations, or those adding skills to remain competitive within their company or industry. EWIB also collaborates with regional business leaders to ensure these programs meet their needs in both good and bad economic times.
-
TALENT PIPELINE INITIATIVE SERVICES
Expenses $9,306,470 · Grants $9,306,470
-
ADULT RELATED EMPLOYMENT SERVICES
Expenses $2,839,249 · Grants $2,839,249
-
SUMMER YOUTH EMPLOYMENT SERVICES
Expenses $2,147,572 · Grants $2,147,572
-
YOUTH RELATED EMPLOYMENT SERVICES
Expenses $1,433,760 · Grants $1,433,760
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Michael NogeloMICHAEL NOGELO
PRESIDENT/CEO
- Total calculated
- $234,997
- From this org
- $183,409
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $51,588
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $183,409
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $51,588
- Filer's total
- $234,997
-
John BeauregardJOHN BEAUREGARD
SPECIAL ADVISOR
- Total calculated
- $200,026
- From this org
- $151,480
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $48,546
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $151,480
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $48,546
- Filer's total
- $200,026
-
Guy SaporitoGUY SAPORITO
CHIEF FINANCIAL & ADMIN. OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $196,691
- From this org
- $153,116
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $43,575
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $153,116
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $43,575
- Filer's total
- $196,691
-
Carol LabelleCAROL LABELLE
SENIOR DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $185,461
- From this org
- $135,778
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $49,683
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $135,778
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $49,683
- Filer's total
- $185,461
-
Nereida BraaschNEREIDA BRAASCH
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Raymond Coombs JrRAYMOND COOMBS JR
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
David JarvisDAVID JARVIS
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mary Ellen JukoskiMARY ELLEN JUKOSKI
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Liz LiLIZ LI
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Eric ProtulisERIC PROTULIS
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jessica CorneauJESSICA CORNEAU
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Linda LadasLINDA LADAS
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jessica Van Der SwaaghJESSICA VAN DER SWAAGH
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Daniel MellioDANIEL MELLIO
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Daniel MelloDANIEL MELLO
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ginger FrascaGINGER FRASCA
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dina Sears-GravesDINA SEARS-GRAVES
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Courtney MurphyCOURTNEY MURPHY
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
William LouisWILLIAM LOUIS
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Nicole GaloNICOLE GALO
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Susan AdamsSUSAN ADAMS
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Susan KocabaSUSAN KOCABA
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dr Andrew McKillopDR ANDREW MCKILLOP
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Captain Paul WhitescarverCAPTAIN PAUL WHITESCARVER
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Thayne D Hutchins JrTHAYNE D HUTCHINS JR
VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $16,365,607
- Expenses
- $16,380,415
- Contributions
- $16,329,831
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $17,114,768
- Expenses
- $16,903,507
- Contributions
- $17,087,022
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $14,145,000
- Expenses
- $14,311,741
- Contributions
- $14,131,580
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $11,033,375
- Expenses
- $11,259,563
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,220,849
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $10,297,872
- Expenses
- $10,179,273
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,171,968
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $8,904,329
- Expenses
- $8,761,999
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,107,821
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $9,200,259
- Expenses
- $9,004,881
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,897,735
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $9,679,889
- Expenses
- $9,468,908
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,903,366
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $9,847,585
- Expenses
- $9,710,338
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,558,451
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $8,396,014
- Expenses
- $8,340,516
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,549,017
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $8,041,843
- Expenses
- $7,983,795
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,150,128
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
CAPITAL WORKFORCE PARTNERS INC
$867,578
2023 EMPLOYMENT TRAINING
-
CAPITAL WORKFORCE PARTNERS INC
$695,609
2024 ADULT EMPLOYMENT TRA
-
CAPITAL WORKFORCE PARTNERS INC
$483,341
2022 EMPLOYMENT TRAINING
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.