- Revenue 2024
- $102,874
- Expenses 2024
- $97,238
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B99
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 13000 S TRYON ST F260
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
To enhance the educational program at Olympic High School by developing and supporting initiatives, projects and programs that promote professional development, provide resources, improve the educational environment and otherwise support and encourage teachers, administrators, and students and parents.
-
Provide grants to teachers to obtain their National Board for professional Teaching Standard certifications.funded development expenses for Career Snapshots program.
Expenses $97,238
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Banks Wilson
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Al Winget
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dave Johnsonn
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Chris Thomas
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Monte Witherspoon
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Wanda O'Shea
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Hunt Werner
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Devica Laltapershad
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Debbie Dillon Darden
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Casey Jones
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $102,874
- Expenses
- $97,238
- Contributions
- $101,985
- Grants paid
- $63,733
-
2023
- Revenue
- $82,000
- Expenses
- $55,502
- Contributions
- $75,396
- Grants paid
- $50,017
-
2022
- Revenue
- $81,376
- Expenses
- $78,522
- Contributions
- $79,071
- Grants paid
- $72,476
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $75,968
- Expenses
- $94,360
- Assets (EOY)
- $235,145
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $83,318
- Expenses
- $103,668
- Assets (EOY)
- $253,537
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $97,821
- Expenses
- $137,740
- Assets (EOY)
- $273,887
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $133,223
- Expenses
- $156,518
- Assets (EOY)
- $313,806
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $180,959
- Expenses
- $200,081
- Assets (EOY)
- $337,101
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $180,959
- Expenses
- $200,081
- Assets (EOY)
- $337,101
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $180,574
- Expenses
- $143,294
- Assets (EOY)
- $356,223
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $205,530
- Expenses
- $154,389
- Assets (EOY)
- $318,943
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $246,191
- Expenses
- $196,040
- Assets (EOY)
- $267,802
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $293,205
- Expenses
- $75,554
- Assets (EOY)
- $217,651
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS
$20,000
2022 General Support
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$18,700
2024 EDUCATION
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$10,001
2024 PAID FOR 27 STUDENTS TO ATTEND THE HOSA CONFERENCE
-
$10,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 FOR RECIPIENT'S EXEMPT PURPOSE
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$10,000
2023 EDUCATION
-
$10,000
2022 CHARITABLE GIFT
-
2022 EDUCATION
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.