Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WASHINGTON DC CEMENT MASONS JOINT APPRENTICESHIP & TRAINING TR FD

EIN 52-0887475 PHILADELPHIA, PA

Revenue 2024
$163,297
Expenses 2024
$145,512

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
J22Z
Classification
1200
Street
7821 BARTRAM AVE STE 102

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

TO PROVIDE TRAINING TO CEMENT MASON APPRENTICES AND JOURNEYMEN.

  • THIS FUND PROVIDES A TRAINING SITE THROUGH CEMENT MASON LOCAL 891, AND TRAINING IN THE CEMENT MASON'S TRADE, TO ITS APPRENTICES.

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MARGARET JONES

    EMPLOYER TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • GEORGE MALONEY

    EMPLOYER TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • GEORGE RUSK

    EMPLOYER TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JAMIE BUCK

    UNION TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARK WILDSMITH

    UNION TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $163,297
    Expenses
    $145,512
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $148,385
    Expenses
    $151,500
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $167,028
    Expenses
    $168,489
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $156,825
    Expenses
    $116,227
    Assets (EOY)
    $257,654
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $143,398
    Expenses
    $81,572
    Assets (EOY)
    $216,810
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $143,194
    Expenses
    $79,378
    Assets (EOY)
    $149,850
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $121,954
    Expenses
    $97,369
    Assets (EOY)
    $86,628
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $128,954
    Expenses
    $152,268
    Assets (EOY)
    $63,355
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $130,100
    Expenses
    $153,227
    Assets (EOY)
    $86,046
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $120,021
    Expenses
    $165,041
    Assets (EOY)
    $114,923
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $95,109
    Expenses
    $129,200
    Assets (EOY)
    $161,201
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $117,995
    Expenses
    $208,818
    Assets (EOY)
    $217,403
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $219,708
    Assets (EOY)
    $287,384

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.