Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

BRIDGE STRUCTURAL & ORNAMENTAL IRONWORKERS 118

EIN 94-0340157 SACRAMENTO, CA

Revenue 2024
$2,572,131
Expenses 2024
$3,194,625

Program services were 80.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
05
Classification
3000
Street
2840 EL CENTRO RD STE 118

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

PROMOTE WELFARE OF MEMBERS. SECURE ADEQUATE WAGES, WORKING CONDITIONS AND OPPORTUNITIES OF EMPLOYMENT.

  • PROMOTE WELFARE OF MEMBERS. SECURE ADEQUATE WAGES, WORKING CONDITIONS AND OPPORTUNITIES OF EMPLOYMENT.

    Expenses $2,560,885

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Karl Pineo

    PAST BUS MGR-FIN SEC-TREAS

    Total calculated
    $166,688
    From this org
    $166,688
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $166,688
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $166,688
  • Troy Arntson

    NEW BUS MGR-FIN SECTREAS

    Total calculated
    $143,346
    From this org
    $143,346
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Montana Albitre

    BUSINESS AGENT-NV

    Total calculated
    $143,265
    From this org
    $143,265
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Brad Gasaway

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Nathan Taylor

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Dorothy Ormsby

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Joseph Easdon

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Carlos Hernandez

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Mitchell Bechtel

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • John Curtis Bartlett

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Darron Sturgeon

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Raymond Davis

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Jason Rafter

    RECORDING SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Ronald Milner

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Shawn Smith

    CONDUCTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Aaron High

    SGT AT ARMS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $2,572,131
    Expenses
    $3,194,625
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,565,638
    Expenses
    $2,393,610
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,860,352
    Expenses
    $2,420,591
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,665,110
    Expenses
    $2,508,076
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,076,194
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,125,346
    Expenses
    $2,549,261
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,255,178

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.