- Revenue 2025
- $44,055
- Expenses 2025
- $51,223
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 14252 CULVER DRIVE STE A581
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
A subordinate covered by the group exemption of INSTITUTE OF INTERNAL AUDITORS (EIN 13-5532538). matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
Promote Internal Auditing
-
To cultivate, promote, and disseminate knowledge and information concerning internal auditing and to furnish information regarding internal auditing to its members.
Expenses $51,223
As filed on the 2025 return.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
BreAnn Berry
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Jeffrey Weiss
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Mercedes Howard
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Debbie Venderley
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $44,055
- Expenses
- $51,223
- Contributions
- $3,839
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $47,150
- Expenses
- $56,440
- Contributions
- $3,491
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $47,193
- Expenses
- $40,777
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $29,606
- Expenses
- $12,162
- Assets (EOY)
- $125,738
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $7,057
- Expenses
- $6,007
- Assets (EOY)
- $108,294
-
2019 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $87,601
- Expenses
- $26,433
- Assets (EOY)
- $107,243
-
2018 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $13,916
- Expenses
- $21,537
- Assets (EOY)
- $45,440
-
2018 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $13,916
- Expenses
- $21,537
- Assets (EOY)
- $45,440
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2025
- Tax period
- 1 June 2025 to 31 May 2026
- Principal officer
-
Aaron Allen
- Mailing address
- PO Box 14243Springfield MO 65814
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.