- Revenue 2024
- $3,169,573
- Expenses 2024
- $1,243,229
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 09
- NTEE code
- Y43
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 6525 CENTURION DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
27 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
COALITION OF DETROIT PUBLIC SAFETY UNIONS TR
EIN 36-7720237
-
EDWARD W SPARROW HOSP ASSOC MNA EMPLOYEES HEALTH REIMB ARRANGEMENT
EIN 26-0583605
-
FLINT PLUMBING AND PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY HEALTH CARE FUND
EIN 38-6208007
-
HEAT & FROST INSULATORS & ALLIED WORKERS LOCAL 47 WELFARE FUND
EIN 38-6058846
-
IBEW LOCAL 1392 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND
EIN 35-6034831
-
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKERS GREAT LAKES REGION
EIN 26-1936417
-
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILMAKERS OHIO VALLEY REGION RETI
EIN 94-6805674
-
LABORERS LOCAL 1191 AND EMPLOYERS COOPERATION AND EDUCATION TR
EIN 38-3525392
-
LABORERS METROPOLITAN DETROIT HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND
EIN 38-2026006
-
LABORERS METROPOLITAN DETROIT VACATION AND HOLIDAY FUND
EIN 33-3894731
-
LINE CLEARANCE CONTRACTORS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND
EIN 36-3332983
-
MARBA INDUSTRY ADVANCEMENT FUND
EIN 36-7255576
-
MICHIANA AREA ELECTRICAL WORKERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND
EIN 35-6073323
-
MICHIGAN CARPENTERS COUNCIL HEALTH & WELFARE FUND
EIN 38-6058383
-
MICHIGAN OP&CMIA APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING FUND
EIN 23-7369888
-
MICHIGAN STATE PAINTERS INSURANCE FUND
EIN 23-7319169
-
MICHIGAN STATEWIDE CARPENTERS AND MILLWRIGHTS JATC FUND
EIN 47-1972321
-
MICHIGAN TROWEL TRADES HEALTH & WELFARE FUND
EIN 38-6238055
-
MILLWRIGHTS LOCAL 1102 VACATION FUND
EIN 38-2707168
-
MONROE PLUMBERS LOCAL 671 HEALTH & WELFARE PLAN
EIN 38-1753045
-
NECA-IBEW LOCAL 364 SUPPLEMENTAL UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFIT PLAN
EIN 38-3690592
-
NECA-IBEW LOCAL 364 WELFARE TRUST
EIN 41-1677804
-
PLUMBERS AND PIPEFITTERS LOCAL UNION 333 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND
EIN 38-3544316
-
PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS LOCAL 313
EIN 38-6192293
-
ROOFING & SHEET METAL EMP ASSOC OF GRAND RAPIDS
EIN 38-6075386
-
SCHOLARSHIP FUND OF FLINT PLUMBING AND PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY
EIN 38-6522581
-
SUPPLEMENTAL & UNEMP & DISAB TRUST FUND LU 370 PPF
EIN 23-7314233
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
Funding provided to help offset the costs of subsidized retiree health care.
-
The purpose of the Trust is to provide funding to the Michiana Area Electrical Workers Health & Welfare Fund to offset the cost of subsidized retiree health care costs
Expenses $1,243,229
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Mike LedaMIKE LEDA
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $155,125
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $110,104
- Other
- $45,021
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $110,104 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $45,021 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $155,125 related
-
Jason PiontekJASON PIONTEK
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $144,603
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $101,296
- Other
- $43,307
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
-
Kevin WoodingKEVIN WOODING
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
-
Roger DosmannROGER DOSMANN
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
-
Christopher GroveCHRISTOPHER GROVE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
-
Eric RutkowskiERIC RUTKOWSKI
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $3,169,573
- Expenses
- $1,243,229
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $3,170,870
- Expenses
- $1,088,750
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,904,536
- Expenses
- $1,021,282
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,734,921
- Expenses
- $1,134,792
- Assets (EOY)
- $6,039,613
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,185,355
- Expenses
- $1,272,101
- Assets (EOY)
- $4,827,214
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,445,125
- Expenses
- $1,171,134
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,251,901
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,607,827
- Expenses
- $412,137
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,127,910
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
IBEW LOCAL 153
501C5 · LOCAL APPRENTICE · IN
-
SOUTH BEND & VICINITY ELEC JATC
501C3 · APPRENTICE · IN
-
MICHIANA ELEC MONEY PURCHASE PLAN
401A · ANNUITY · MI
-
MICHIANA AREA ELEC WORKERS PENSION
401B · PENSION · MI
-
MICHIANA ELEC WRKRS HLTH & WELFARE
501C9 · HEALTH · MI
Declared as related by
-
MICHIANA AREA ELECTRICAL WORKERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND
On its 2022 return
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Related corporations and trusts on its 2024 return
-
ALDRIDGE ELECTRIC INC
0% owned
-
AUSTGENS ELECTRIC INC
0% owned
-
BERRY ELECTRIC CONTRACTING CO
0% owned
-
BONUS ELECTRIC LLC
0% owned
-
COLIP ELECTRIC CORP
0% owned
-
COMMUNICATION CO OF S BEND
0% owned
-
CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC CO INC
0% owned
-
CRAIG ELECTRIC INC
0% owned
-
DELANEY TELECOMINC
0% owned
-
EDGAR ELECTRIC INC
0% owned
-
ELECTRICAL BUILDERS INC
0% owned
-
ELECTRICAL MAINT & CONST LLC
0% owned
-
ELECTRICORPE INC
0% owned
-
ELITE ELECTRICAL LLC
0% owned
-
ENVISION AUTOMATIN LLC
0% owned
-
FAIRCHILD COMM SYSTEMS INC
0% owned
-
GREAT LAKES ELECT MAINT LLC
0% owned
-
GRIFFEN PLUMBING & HEATING LLC
0% owned
-
GROVE ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC
0% owned
-
GT ELECTRIC AND SOLAR
0% owned
-
H & G SERVICES INC
0% owned
-
HARTMAN ELECTRIC INC
0% owned
-
HEIN ELECTRIC INC
0% owned
-
HI TECH ELECTRIC CO
0% owned
-
HILSCHER-CLARKE ELECTRIC CO
0% owned
The first 25 as filed. The return lists the rest.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.