Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

VENTURE ACCESS INC

EIN 81-1106669 BEL AIR, MD

Browse the largest nonprofits in Maryland

Revenue 2022
$0
Expenses 2022
$1,765

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
S30
Classification
1000
Street
108 S BOND ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

2 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2022

Primary exempt purpose

TO FOSTER THE DEVELOPEMENT OF ENTREPRENEURS AND SMALL BUSINESSES WITHIN HARFORD COUNTY, MARYLAND.

  • PROVIDES COLLABORATION DEVELOPMENT OF NEW PROGRAMS, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES, AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR ENTREPRENEURS AND SMALL BUSINESSES TO ACHIEVE SUCCESS.

As filed on the 2022 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2022

As listed in Part VII of the 2022 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Chris Stone

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Mara Sieroncinski

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Angela Rose

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Randy Rippin

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Len Parrish

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2022
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $1,765
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $6,927
    Expenses
    $20,753
    Assets (EOY)
    $16,739
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $10,278
    Expenses
    $11,245
    Assets (EOY)
    $30,565
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $13,057
    Expenses
    $62,337
    Assets (EOY)
    $31,532
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $134,466
    Expenses
    $83,874
    Assets (EOY)
    $128,980
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $97,058
    Expenses
    $18,670
    Assets (EOY)
    $78,388

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2023

Tax period
1 January 2023 to 31 December 2023
Principal officer
Mara Sierocinski
Mailing address
108 S Bond StreetBel Air MD 21014

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2022, the newest we have parsed for this organization.