Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NEIGHBORHOOD OUTREACH ACCESS TO HEALTH

EIN 27-3188239 PHOENIX, AZ

Revenue 2025
$72,568,855
Expenses 2025
$66,911,630

Program services were 83.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E32
Classification
1000
Street
7500 N DREAMY DRAW DR STE 145

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • WENDY ARMENDARIZ

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $398,693
    From this org
    $362,316
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $36,377
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $362,316
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $14,000
    Nontaxable benefits
    $22,377
    Filer's total
    $398,693
  • JENNIFER ROSAS

    CCO

    Total calculated
    $347,614
    From this org
    $317,385
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $30,229
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $317,385
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $13,173
    Nontaxable benefits
    $17,056
    Filer's total
    $347,614
  • LANCE MONAHAN

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $219,858
    From this org
    $195,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $24,358
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $195,500
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $6,033
    Nontaxable benefits
    $18,325
    Filer's total
    $219,858
  • DARIN ANDERSON

    COO

    Total calculated
    $39,078
    From this org
    $38,077
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,001
    Hours/week
    40
  • TERA BRULOTTE-MAKI

    CPO

    Total calculated
    $168,554
    From this org
    $152,018
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $16,536
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $152,018
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $6,216
    Nontaxable benefits
    $10,320
    Filer's total
    $168,554
  • MICHAEL PEARSON

    CMO

    Total calculated
    $146,517
    From this org
    $141,211
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,306
    Hours/week
    40
  • JULIA KARL

    PRIOR CFO

    Total calculated
    $38,258
    From this org
    $36,787
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,471
    Hours/week
    40
  • KATRINA MORGAN

    PRIOR COO

    Total calculated
    $146,648
    From this org
    $135,904
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,744
    Hours/week
    40
  • RACHEL GIROUX DE ARMENDARIZ

    PROVIDER

    Total calculated
    $300,398
    From this org
    $289,705
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,693
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $289,705
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $10,693
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $300,398
  • PATRICIA AVILA

    PROVIDER

    Total calculated
    $268,470
    From this org
    $242,873
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $25,597
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $242,873
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $9,853
    Nontaxable benefits
    $15,744
    Filer's total
    $268,470
  • RALPH WHALLON II

    PROVIDER

    Total calculated
    $308,157
    From this org
    $286,297
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $21,860
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $286,297
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $11,648
    Nontaxable benefits
    $10,212
    Filer's total
    $308,157
  • MELISSA MOLYNEUX

    PROVIDER

    Total calculated
    $278,790
    From this org
    $267,277
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,513
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $267,277
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $10,840
    Nontaxable benefits
    $673
    Filer's total
    $278,790
  • GINA SMITH

    PROVIDER

    Total calculated
    $284,737
    From this org
    $263,652
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $21,085
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $263,652
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $21,085
    Filer's total
    $284,737
  • KAVITA BERNSTEIN

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR KIM PERRY

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SCOTT RICHTER

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TARA PLESE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • FRANCISCO AVALOS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR MO BELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT BRUNER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GINA GRIFFITHS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DOUG GUFFEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARY JUNG

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN SAFIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • YVONNE MOSS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $72,568,855
    Expenses
    $66,911,630
    Contributions
    $5,687,088
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $64,753,316
    Expenses
    $86,172,587
    Contributions
    $6,016,909
    Grants paid
    $20,364,250
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $65,300,855
    Expenses
    $63,852,029
    Contributions
    $11,341,740
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $67,181,075
    Expenses
    $61,834,113
    Contributions
    $17,973,165
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2010

Tax period
1 October 2010 to 30 September 2011
Principal officer
BENJAMIN H KUHN
Mailing address
2375 E CAMELBACK RD FL 5PHOENIX AZ 85016

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 12 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

  • NOAH CARES

    $20,364,250

    2024

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2025 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.