Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PATHFINDER SERVICES FOUNDATION INC

EIN 35-1534128 HUNTINGTON, IN

Revenue 2023
$0
Expenses 2023
$7,530

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Street
2824 THEATER AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2023

Mission

TO ADVISE AND GUIDE ALL MAJOR TAX-DEDUCTIBLE CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS, AND BEQUESTS TO PATHFINDER SERVICES, INC.

  • TO ADVISE AND GUIDE ALL MAJOR TAX-DEDUCTIBLE CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS, AND BEQUESTS TO PATHFINDER SERVICES, INC.

    Expenses $7,530 · Grants $7,530

As filed on the 2023 return.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DANIELLE TIPS

    PRESIDENT/CE

    Total calculated
    $219,743
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $184,988
    Other
    $34,755
    Hours/week
    1

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $184,988 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $34,755 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $219,743 related
  • CHANT THOMPSON

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
  • AMY BURNAU

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • TIFFANY DRUMMOND

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • KATE KEEFER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • RICHELLE MACALEESE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • JOLENE PAOLILLO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • KATHRYN PEARSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • CANDICE ROBISON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • ROYCE RUCKMAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • ANDREW VAUGHT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • SUSAN ZAHN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $7,530
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $7,530
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $74,495
    Expenses
    $1,047,859
    Contributions
    $5,850
    Grants paid
    $1,043,432

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $112,233
    Expenses
    $52,520
    Assets (EOY)
    $979,309
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $67,647
    Expenses
    $142,176
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,251,139
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $30,518
    Expenses
    $23,567
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,023,019
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $63,484
    Expenses
    $49,717
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,010,380
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $46,292
    Expenses
    $78,944
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,009,573
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $45,274
    Expenses
    $50,996
    Assets (EOY)
    $990,470
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $41,186
    Expenses
    $100,446
    Assets (EOY)
    $913,486
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $166,062
    Expenses
    $40,935
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,013,354
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $527,645
    Expenses
    $33,761
    Assets (EOY)
    $993,244
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $79,652
    Expenses
    $29,213
    Assets (EOY)
    $441,017

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2023 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.