Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ARROWAY INC

EIN 04-3366294 BURLINGTON, VT

Browse the largest nonprofits in Vermont

Revenue 2024
$67,843
Expenses 2024
$64,043

Program services were 65.6% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
F33I
Classification
1000
Street
102 S WINOOSKI AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

2 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

Rent to low income, disabled persons.

  • To own and manage a group home under directives and guidlines designed and implemented by the United States Department of Housing and Urban Developement.

    Expenses $41,995

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Steven Maneely

    President & Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Carrie Hathaway

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lucy Mallon

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $67,843
    Expenses
    $64,043
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $68,091
    Expenses
    $61,435
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $55,638
    Expenses
    $61,499
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $43,896
    Expenses
    $58,215
    Assets (EOY)
    $221,301
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $44,096
    Expenses
    $46,765
    Assets (EOY)
    $231,769
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $42,745
    Expenses
    $46,030
    Assets (EOY)
    $236,043
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $44,393
    Expenses
    $45,197
    Assets (EOY)
    $235,966
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $44,804
    Expenses
    $43,645
    Assets (EOY)
    $318,715
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $44,309
    Expenses
    $49,431
    Assets (EOY)
    $293,043
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $32,426
    Expenses
    $53,629
    Assets (EOY)
    $307,916
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $30,622
    Expenses
    $42,947
    Assets (EOY)
    $305,597
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $33,030
    Expenses
    $46,369
    Assets (EOY)
    $305,436
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $33,974
    Expenses
    $47,803
    Assets (EOY)
    $307,870

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.