Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CRISIS PREGNANCY HELP CENTER OF SLIDELL INC

EIN 72-1186249 SLIDELL, LA

Browse the largest nonprofits in Louisiana

Revenue 2024
$100,334
Expenses 2024
$96,864

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E40
Classification
1000
Street
550 GAUSE BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

PREGNANCY COUNSELING

  • PREGNANCY COUNSELING

  • SEX EDUCATION AND RESCUE AND RECOVERY COUNSELING FOR VICTIMS OF HUMAN TRAFFICKING

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Cynthia Collins

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $24,000
    Compensation
    $24,000
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $100,334
    Expenses
    $96,864
    Contributions
    $100,334
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $112,938
    Expenses
    $119,061
    Contributions
    $112,938
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $122,705
    Expenses
    $121,235
    Contributions
    $122,705
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $175,166
    Expenses
    $112,143
    Assets (EOY)
    $311,915
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $154,528
    Expenses
    $96,000
    Assets (EOY)
    $249,839
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $184,420
    Expenses
    $97,016
    Assets (EOY)
    $191,684
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $110,511
    Expenses
    $101,730
    Assets (EOY)
    $104,845
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $82,083
    Expenses
    $93,800
    Assets (EOY)
    $93,982
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $74,836
    Expenses
    $101,567
    Assets (EOY)
    $106,162
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $103,119
    Expenses
    $102,949
    Assets (EOY)
    $129,433
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $131,582
    Expenses
    $101,174
    Assets (EOY)
    $129,250
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $151,601
    Expenses
    $143,557
    Assets (EOY)
    $99,427

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2011, reinstated 15 May 2011.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.