Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

AURELIA OSBORN FOX MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

EIN 15-0539039 ONEONTA, NY

Revenue 2024
$113,429,607
Expenses 2024
$104,876,944

Program services were 85.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E220
Classification
1000
Street
1 NORTON AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Cheryl Robinson

    Vice Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Christy Coe

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Noel Goodspeed

    Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Thomas Brindley

    Vice Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Wade Harman

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Alberto Cardelle

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • David Dugan DDS MD

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Edward Curley

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jeffrey Lord

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Lynn Glueckert

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Mary Ellen Hoffman MD

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Scott McLean

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Craig Faerber

    Interim Network CFO

    Total calculated
    $524,460
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $524,460
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 56 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $524,460 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $524,460 related
  • Dan Croft MD

    Hospital Vice President Medical Affairs

    Total calculated
    $398,165
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $362,989
    Other
    $35,176
    Hours/week
    2 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $362,989 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $24,728 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $10,448 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $398,165 related
  • Joan MacDonald

    VP Operations/CNO

    Total calculated
    $228,992
    From this org
    $217,647
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,345
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $217,647
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $10,816
    Nontaxable benefits
    $529
    Filer's total
    $228,992
  • Staci Thompson

    BHN President and CEO

    Total calculated
    $878,927
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $866,810
    Other
    $12,117
    Hours/week
    2 + 52 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $826,810 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $40,000 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $12,117 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $878,927 related
  • Ann Skinner

    CT Tech II

    Total calculated
    $171,377
    From this org
    $160,868
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,509
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $160,868
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $8,441
    Nontaxable benefits
    $2,068
    Filer's total
    $171,377
  • Benjamin Wood

    Clin Informatics Pharm

    Total calculated
    $180,610
    From this org
    $163,385
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $17,225
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $163,385
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $9,933
    Nontaxable benefits
    $7,292
    Filer's total
    $180,610
  • Kyle Marks

    Pharmacist II

    Total calculated
    $172,467
    From this org
    $159,840
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,627
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $159,840
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $10,177
    Nontaxable benefits
    $2,450
    Filer's total
    $172,467
  • Maia Decker

    Pharmacy Inpatient Manager

    Total calculated
    $196,712
    From this org
    $172,914
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $23,798
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $172,914
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $13,659
    Nontaxable benefits
    $10,139
    Filer's total
    $196,712
  • Margaret Wikoff

    Nurse Manager - Nursing

    Total calculated
    $176,878
    From this org
    $159,275
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $17,603
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $159,275
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $12,285
    Nontaxable benefits
    $5,318
    Filer's total
    $176,878
  • Tommy Ibrahim MD

    Former President

    Total calculated
    $424,611
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $411,723
    Other
    $12,888
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $411,723 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $12,888 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $424,611 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $113,429,607
    Expenses
    $104,876,944
    Contributions
    $6,874,602
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $96,297,599
    Expenses
    $98,385,094
    Contributions
    $3,227,354
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $90,636,698
    Expenses
    $90,068,089
    Contributions
    $1,573,104
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.