- Revenue 2025
- $6,139,816
- Expenses 2025
- $4,940,187
Program services were 82.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B30
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 1503 MACDONALD AVE STE A
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Jeff Manassero
CEO
- Total calculated
- $192,634
- From this org
- $192,634
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $192,634
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $192,634
-
Amy Barad
Senior Director of Partnerships
- Total calculated
- $189,258
- From this org
- $189,258
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $189,258
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $189,258
-
Nora Maxwell Chief
Growth Officer
- Total calculated
- $155,678
- From this org
- $135,218
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $20,460
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $135,218
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $20,460
- Filer's total
- $155,678
-
Iris Jong
COO
- Total calculated
- $155,183
- From this org
- $149,186
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $5,997
- Hours/week
- 38
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $149,186
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,997
- Filer's total
- $155,183
-
Sandra Nunez Chief
Program Officer
- Total calculated
- $143,667
- From this org
- $135,429
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,238
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Ted Williams
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Lauren Dutton Dir
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
John Philip Coghlan Dir
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Jaclyn Pinero
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Yin Lu
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Adanta Ahanonu
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Jonathan Chaparro
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $6,139,816
- Expenses
- $4,940,187
- Contributions
- $4,768,962
- Grants paid
- $239,379
-
2023
- Revenue
- $4,866,308
- Expenses
- $3,187,817
- Contributions
- $4,192,509
- Grants paid
- $238,624
-
2022
- Revenue
- $4,245,051
- Expenses
- $2,319,504
- Contributions
- $3,802,087
- Grants paid
- $78,182
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
$134,997
2025 Tuition Support
-
$114,277
2023 Tuition Support
-
$46,614
2022 Tuition
-
$11,400
2022 Scholarships
-
$5,700
2022 Scholarships
Grants received
-
$676,000
2025 PAYMENT FOR EACH STUDENT WHO GRADUATES WITH A DEGREE.
-
$500,000
2022 EDGE
-
$300,000
2024 EDUCATION ISSUE AREA
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$200,000
2024 IMPACT AND INNOVATION
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$190,750
2023 EDUCATION
-
$160,560
2023 PAYMENT FOR EACH STUDENT WHO GRADUATES WITH A DEGREE.
-
$160,560
2024 PAYMENT FOR EACH STUDENT WHO GRADUATES WITH A DEGREE.
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$83,583
2022 EDUCATION
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$65,150
2024 EDUCATION
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.