Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NORTH CAROLINA EMPLOYMENT TRAINING ASSOCIATION INC

EIN 58-1745796 RANDLEMAN, NC

Largest nonprofits in North Carolina

Revenue 2025
$45,804
Expenses 2025
$61,905

Program services were 97.9% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
109 N MAIN ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

HELP DISLOCATED WORKERS FIND JOBS ACROSS NORTH CAROLINA THROUGH A VARIETY OF MEANS, MOST PARTICULARLY THROUGH AN ANNUAL STATE WORKFORCE CONFERENCE.

  • HELP DISLOCATED WORKERS FIND JOBS

    Expenses $60,630

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Malinda Marsh

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Mose Dorsey

    VICE-PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Krystal Rinehart

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Sandra Webster

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • William Wooten

    ASSISTANT TR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Sonja Godsey

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Susan Oney

    ASSISTANT SE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Robert Witchger

    PAST PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Emily Nicholson

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Carla McWilliams

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rose Motley

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Veronica Howard Green

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Russell Ingram

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Linda Smith

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $45,804
    Expenses
    $61,905
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $44,658
    Expenses
    $29,306
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $26,200
    Expenses
    $33,868
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $41,946
    Expenses
    $61,825
    Assets (EOY)
    $87,477
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $1
    Expenses
    $4,165
    Assets (EOY)
    $107,356
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $4,282
    Expenses
    $3,153
    Assets (EOY)
    $111,521
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $16,618
    Expenses
    $65,811
    Assets (EOY)
    $110,392
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $99,598
    Expenses
    $17,818
    Assets (EOY)
    $159,585
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $75,048
    Expenses
    $59,727
    Assets (EOY)
    $77,805
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $67,795
    Expenses
    $31,100
    Assets (EOY)
    $62,484
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $19,019
    Expenses
    $13,757
    Assets (EOY)
    $25,789
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $55,078
    Expenses
    $59,611
    Assets (EOY)
    $20,527

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.